Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,200

    1868 Eagles Ridge Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $364,200 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,200

    $339,000 - $393,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Mountains are calling your Name! Grab this fabulous end unit townhouse at Hidden Valley Resort just in time for the end of Ski Season & coming partially furnished! Enjoy all the Ski Resort has to offer YEAR ROUND! So much to do in the Spring and Summer Months as well! Added bonus is that your steps away from the Swimming pool and close to the slopes. Fabulous view of the pond off the large back deck. Completely updated and ready to move-right-in. Open concept and airy flow with high ceilings and large windows! Cozy up next to the wood burning stone fireplace in the large living area. Updated high-end kitchen with ample storage and lots of prep space on the quartz countertops and center island. Large dining area with plenty of space for all of your guests. 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with plenty of closet space with 2 full bathrooms and laundry. A great feature is the large over-sized garage for extra storage of all of your items and skis! Open House Scheduled March 11th 10-12!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hidden Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$330,000-2.9%$300/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1595652 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$340,000$309/sqft
    Source: CSMLS #96029038 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Contingent$340,000$309/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1595652 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Price change$340,000-4.2%$309/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1595652 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$355,000+8.9%$323/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1595652 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Sold$326,071+10.5%$296/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1576225 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Contingent$295,000$268/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1576225 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Listed for sale$295,000+65.6%$268/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1576225 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Sold$178,168-9.8%$162/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1247981 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Pending sale$197,500$180/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1247981 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Price change$197,500-7.7%$180/sqft
    10/10/2016Listed for sale$213,999$195/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Hidden Valley