Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $490,000

    1868 Groveline Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771

    4beds
    2,364sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $145/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesStylish cabinetryLarge center islandCovered lanaiThree additional bedroomsFour bedroomsDesigner tile accents
    Short Sale. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought-after, sold-out community of Amelia Groves in St. Cloud, where modern design, convenience, and lifestyle come together in one of Central Florida’s fastest-growing areas. This beautifully designed two-story home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a seamless open-concept layout that feels both spacious and inviting from the moment you step inside. From the impressive foyer, you are drawn into the heart of the home where the kitchen, dining area, and gathering room flow effortlessly together, creating a space that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, a pantry, and stylish cabinetry, all overlooking the main living area and extending out to the covered lanai for easy indoor-outdoor living. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the layout provides both functionality and comfort in every detail. The primary suite is privately situated and offers a spacious retreat complete with a large walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and modern finishes that elevate the space. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs, while the additional bathrooms and dedicated laundry room add to the home’s thoughtful design. Throughout the home, you will find carefully selected finishes including durable tile flooring in the main living areas, quartz surfaces, designer tile accents, and comfortable carpeting in the bedrooms, all combining to create a move-in ready experience. Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the Florida lifestyle year-round. Amelia Groves offers a rare chance to own in a community that is no longer available through new construction, adding a level of exclusivity that is hard to find. Ideally located between the charm of downtown St. Cloud and the innovation of Lake Nona, residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, including the popular Lake Nona Town Center. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby destinations such as Lakefront Park, Harmony Golf Preserve, and Lake Lizzie. Opportunities like this in a sold-out community are rare, especially with a home that is already complete and ready to be enjoyed. Schedule your private showing today and experience the space, layout, and location that continue to make this area one of the most desirable places to call home. Short sale – subject to lender approval. Third party processor required.
    28 days
    |
    284
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nancy Lezotte 407-907-7671,

    KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC 407-292-5400,

    Danielle Covington 347-806-3431,

    KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6399790MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den/Library/Office, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Shower No Tub, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Linen Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Tub With Shower, No Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x10
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 153 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x9
      Bonus room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Great room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 448 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x28
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Office
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,094
      • Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 23x19
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalk
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 032631352200010550
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Short Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, HardiPlank Type, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Mailbox, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: AMELIA GROVES PH 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $145 monthly
      • HOA name: Miguel Ubiles
      • HOA phone: 407-232-9645
      Location
      • Region: Saint Cloud

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $75,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,305
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$490,000-4.9%$207/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6399790 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$515,000+1.2%$218/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/9/2024Sold$509,040+0.6%$215/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6241525 Report a problem
        11/8/2024Pending sale$506,040-0.6%$214/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6241525 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Price change$509,040+0.6%$215/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        9/13/2024Price change$506,040+12.5%$214/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6241525 Report a problem
        8/16/2024Price change$449,990-8%$190/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        4/25/2024Price change$488,990$207/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        3/4/2024Listed for sale--
        Source: Pulte Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$779 +38.4%$75,000 +25%
        2023$563 +61.1%$60,000 +140%
        2022$349 $25,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34771