Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,240,000

    18680 SE River Ridge Rd, Jupiter, FL 33469

    4beds
    2,956sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $1,240,000 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $6,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,240,000

    $1.14M - $1.35M

    $6,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2956 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18680 SE River Ridge Rd, Jupiter, FL 33469.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Shelves, French Door, Laundry Tub, Roman Tub, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceiling, W/D Hookup, Walk-in Closet, Entry Lvl Lvng Area
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,956 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 234042002000001203

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jupiter

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $258 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Interior Features: Built-in Shelves, French Door, Laundry Tub, Roman Tub, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceiling, W/D Hookup, Walk-in Closet, Entry Lvl Lvng Area
    • Construction: CBS
    • Security: Gate - Manned, Security Sys-Owned
    • Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler, Covered Patio, Screened Patio, Cabana
    • Parking: Drive - Circular, Driveway, Garage - Attached
    • Dining Area: Formal, Breakfast Area, Snack Bar
    • Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal, Plantation Shutters, Sliding, Blinds
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Governing Bodies: HOA
    • HOPA: No Hopa
    • Front Exp: E
    • Zip Code: 33469
    • Membership: No Membership Avail
    • Storm Protection: Accordian Shutters: Complete
    • Private Pool: Yes
    • Total Floors/Stories: 1.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2017Sold$650,000-5.1%$220/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10283986 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Pending sale$685,000$232/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Jupiter Beach #RX-10283986 Report a problem
    12/30/2016Listed for sale$685,000$232/sqft
    11/23/2016Pending sale$685,000$232/sqft
    11/15/2016Listed for sale$685,000+19.1%$232/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res R E #RX-10283986 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Sold$575,000-4.2%$195/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10112295 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Listed for sale$599,900+68%$203/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company Report a problem
    10/1/2014Sold$357,000-15.6%$121/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10031701 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Listing removed$423,200$143/sqft
    Source: Virtual Global Realty LLC #RX-10031701 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Price change$423,200+86.4%$143/sqft
    5/29/2014Price change$227,000-46.4%$77/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    5/2/2014Price change$423,200+86.4%$143/sqft
    4/11/2014Price change$227,000-46.4%$77/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listed for sale$423,200+41.5%$143/sqft
    2/27/2014Sold$299,100-19.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/4/2010Listing removed$370,000$125/sqft
    Source: Platinum Properties Real Estate Inc. #R2966294 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$370,000-1.3%$125/sqft
    6/9/2010Listed for sale$375,000$127/sqft
    3/27/2010Pending sale$375,000$127/sqft
    3/9/2010Listed for sale$375,000$127/sqft
    2/25/2010Pending sale$375,000$127/sqft
    2/18/2010Price change$375,000-1.3%$127/sqft
    12/9/2009Price change$380,000-1.3%$129/sqft
    11/13/2009Price change$385,000-1%$130/sqft
    10/25/2009Price change$389,000-1.4%$132/sqft
    10/9/2009Listed for sale$394,500+776.7%$133/sqft
    4/6/1995Sold$45,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,571 +4.5%$957,710 +10%
    2024$14,894 +1.9%$870,646 +10%
    2023$14,612 +17.8%$791,497 +10%
    2022$12,405 +6%$719,543 +10%
    2021$11,705 +7.1%$654,130 +7.7%
    2020$10,928 +8.5%$607,409 +10%
    2019$10,069 $552,190 +9.8%
    2018$10,069 +10.1%$502,760 +2.8%
    2017$9,145 +31.2%$488,885 +2.1%
    2016$6,969 $478,829 +18.7%
    2015$6,969 $403,340 -0.9%
    2014$6,969 $406,990 -0.8%
    2013-- $410,410 -0.9%
    2012-- $414,030 -1.3%
    2011-- $419,650 -2.4%
    2010-- $430,170 +18.7%
    2009-- $362,401 +0%
    2008-- $362,302 +3%
    2007$5,583 -2.3%$351,748 +2.5%
    2006$5,716 $343,168 +7.5%
    2005-- $319,303 +0.6%
    2004$5,379 $317,438
    2003$5,379 +2%$317,438 +2.4%
    2002$5,273 +2.5%$309,997 +12.3%
    2001$5,142 $276,097

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33469