Experience the best of country living in the heart of the Hocking Hills! Set on 1.89 acres surrounded by nature, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and opportunity. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property, this move-in-ready home is ready to fit your goals.
Inside, you'll find a completely remodeled interior featuring modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and warm, inviting spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. The flexible floor plan makes it easy to host family and friends or simply relax and enjoy the peaceful setting.
Major improvements, including a new roof (2024) and new siding (2025), provide added value and peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and take in the beauty of every season from the welcoming front deck or relax in the hot tub on the rear patio after a day exploring the Hocking Hills.
Located just minutes from Hocking Hills State Park, scenic hiking trails, caves, dining, and local attractions, this property offers the rare opportunity to enjoy country living while staying close to everything that makes the area so special. A perfect place to call home, escape for the weekend, or add to your investment portfolio.
For sale
Price cut: $5.9K (5/12)
$369,000
18682 Griffith Rd, Logan, OH 43138
3beds
1,564sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1999
1.89 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesOpen-concept layoutFlexible floor planWarm inviting spacesWelcoming front deckCompletely remodeled interior
- 181 days |
- 340 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberley J Kallimanis 740-270-4585,
Rock House Realty LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225042921
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,564
- Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Interior Hot Tub, Exterior Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 1.89 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 19000117.0700
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fisher Subdivision Lot 2 only
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Logan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,370
- Annual tax amount: $1,663
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $369,000-1.6%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $374,900-50%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,476 | $42,830 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $42,830 |
| 2022 | $2,476 +30.3% | $42,830 +30.4% |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $32,850 |
| 2020 | $1,900 +38.6% | $32,850 |
| 2019 | $1,371 +5.7% | $32,850 +4% |
| 2018 | $1,297 +1.8% | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,274 +0.7% | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $1,265 -1.5% | $31,600 +2% |
| 2015 | $1,285 -0.2% | $30,980 |
| 2014 | $1,287 -0.4% | $30,980 |
| 2013 | $1,293 +1.1% | $30,980 |
| 2012 | $1,279 +1.7% | $30,980 |
| 2011 | $1,257 -2.1% | $30,980 |
| 2010 | $1,283 | $30,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43138