Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,000

    1241 Warkentin St, Kingsburg, CA 93631

    3beds
    3baths
    1,455sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    6,904.26 Square Feet Lot
    $364,500 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home in Kingsburg offers comfort, space, and convenience. Situated on a large lot, the property features a spacious backyard with a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the kitchen offers ample cupboard and counter space along with a new range for added functionality. Additional updates include some new light fixtures and three new toilets. Built in 1990, the home also features an indoor laundry area and an ideal location with easy freeway access, close to shopping, schools, and everyday amenities.
    1 day
    |
    126
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele L. Shadle DRE #01703525 559-790-3453,

    Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis

    Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 648816Originating MLS: Fresno MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: F/S Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Zero Clearance
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,455
      • Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 6,904.26 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 59 x 117
      • Features: Urban
      Details
      • Parcel number: 39510418
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: On
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Kingsburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $157,785
      • Annual tax amount: $2,281
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Government,Conventional,Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $364,500

        $346,000 - $383,000

        $2,556/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$369,000$254/sqft
        Source: Fresno MLS #648816 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,281 +5.7%$157,785 +2%
        2024$2,159 +3.5%$154,692 +2%
        2023$2,086 -0.8%$151,660 +2%
        2022$2,103 +2.6%$148,687 +2%
        2021$2,048 +0.9%$145,773 +1%
        2020$2,031 +3.2%$144,280 +2%
        2019$1,968 +1.9%$141,452 +2%
        2018$1,931 +3.4%$138,679 +2%
        2017$1,867 +7.8%$135,961 +2%
        2016$1,732 -1.7%$133,296 +1.5%
        2015$1,762 +2.4%$131,295 +2%
        2014$1,721 $128,724 +0.5%
        2013-- $128,143 +2%
        2012-- $125,632 +2%
        2011-- $123,170 +0.8%
        2010-- $122,251 -0.2%
        2009-- $122,542 +2%
        2008-- $120,140 +2%
        2007-- $117,786 +2%
        2006-- $115,478 +2%
        2005-- $113,215 +2%
        2004-- $110,996 +1.9%
        2003-- $108,962 +2%
        2002-- $106,826 +2%
        2001$1,248 $104,732

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93631

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable