This gorgeous home is situated in Fresno's desirable Woodward Park neighborhood and belonging to the highly rated Clovis School District. Nestled in a quiet tree-lined street, it features an open floor plan for its interior, and a sizable exterior frontage curb appeal and ample backyard space perfect to host gatherings. A block over from Floyd Boler Park, it is conveniently located for nice walks and to get to shopping, restaurants, and schools. The kitchen offers a great flow with plenty of granite countertops, wood cabinetry, the dining room facing the backyard windows on one end, and a breakfast nook facing the front of the home on the other end. The home offers a newer HVAC unit and furnace, recess lighting, and ceiling fans in all bedrooms and the living room. This home is a must see and move in ready!
For sale
Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of California Inc
$585,000
1145 E Woodhaven Ln, Fresno, CA 93720
3beds
1,875sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
8,700 Square Feet Lot
$579,500 Zestimate®
$312/sqft
$47/mo HOA
What's special
Quiet tree-lined streetPlenty of granite countertopsOpen floor planRecess lightingWood cabinetry
- 1 day |
- 209 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kerry Lam DRE #01359844 626-232-0765,
eXp Realty of California Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: AR26106094
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 8,700 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 40152109
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA fee: $560 annually
- HOA name: Park Fort Washington
- HOA phone: 559-434-0317
Location
- Region: Fresno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $312/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $508,317
- Annual tax amount: $6,160
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$579,500
$551,000 - $608,000
$2,454/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $585,000+22.1%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Sold | $479,000$255/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Pending sale | $479,000$255/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #577642 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $479,000+35.7%$255/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #577642 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2018 | Sold | $353,000+0.9%$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $349,900$187/sqft |
Source: Guarantee Real Estate #507946 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2018 | Pending sale | $349,900$187/sqft |
Source: Guarantee Real Estate #507946 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $349,900+5.4%$187/sqft |
Source: Guarantee Real Estate #507946 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Listing removed | $332,000$177/sqft |
Source: Envision Realty, Inc. #488027 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Price change | $332,000-2.4%$177/sqft |
Source: Envision Realty, Inc. #488027 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $340,000+33.3%$181/sqft |
Source: Envision Realty, Inc. #488027 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2013 | Sold | $255,000+6.7%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2013 | Listed for sale | $239,000$127/sqft |
Source: London Properties #403700 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 +2% | $508,317 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,042 +1.9% | $498,351 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,926 +33.4% | $488,580 +31.9% |
| 2022 | $4,442 +2.9% | $370,537 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,317 +0.4% | $363,273 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,299 +2% | $359,550 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,213 +25.3% | $352,500 +27.7% |
| 2018 | $3,362 +1.7% | $275,972 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,304 +3.5% | $270,562 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,194 +1.5% | $265,258 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,145 +1.9% | $261,274 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $256,157 +8.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $236,931 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $232,287 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $227,734 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $226,033 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $226,571 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $222,129 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $217,774 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $213,505 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $209,320 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $205,217 +7.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $191,000 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $178,000 |
| 2001 | $2,210 | $178,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodward Park