Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $260,000

    1869 Pine Island Rd, Karnack, TX 75661

    --beds
    --baths
    0.26Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Waterfront & Access: Enjoy direct frontage on the scenic Big Cypress Bayou. A private boat ramp provides immediate access to the navigable waterway, which feeds directly into the Caddo Lake. 103.21 feet of waterfront. Recreational Lifestyle: Perfect for fishing, kayaking, or simply taking in the breathtaking sunsets and serene forested views from your own private shoreline. Ready-to-Use RV Sites: Includes two fully equipped RV sites featuring dedicated water, sewer, and electric hookups. These sites offer a comfortable basecamp while you hunt, fish, or plan your future dream home. Included on the property is a separate building ready to be transformed into whatever you desire. Boathouse with separate dock walkway to dock
    40 days
    |
    235
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wanda Kruse 903-407-6901,

    Wanda Kruse Real Estate,

    Jamie D Clark 512-913-2900,

    Wanda Kruse Real Estate

    Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20262346MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Wood,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: Approx. 104 X 110
      • Features: Landscaped, Wetlands Restrictions, Will Not Divide
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 2531
      • Zoning description: n/a

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Rural Electric
      • Water: Co-Op Water
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Karnack

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $60,480
      • Annual tax amount: $571
      • Price range: $260K - $260K
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Oil Top

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,494/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$260,000
        Source: LGVBOARD #20262346 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$652 +12.9%$60,480 -0.1%
        2023$577 -18.7%$60,520 +1.3%
        2022$711 $59,770 +0.3%
        2021-- $59,610 +0.1%
        2020$576 -26.7%$59,560 +0.5%
        2019$785 +27.4%$59,270
        2018$616 -3.1%$59,270
        2017$636 $59,270 -3.1%
        2016$636 $61,160
        2015$636 $61,160
        2014$636 +3.5%$61,160
        2013$614 --
        2012$614 --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75661

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable