Great opportunity to find a home in this location and its the perfect time to buy your new home before school starts in the fall. This home has Owned Solar, Newer Roof, New HVAC, New Water Heater, New Paint and Floors.... Come see for yourself before this house is gone!!Located in the highly sought after Clovis Unified School District with Clovis North, Granite Ridge, and Mountain View Schools. Call your agent to set up appointment!!
For sale
$505,000
1879 E El Paso Ave, Fresno, CA 93720
3beds
2baths
1,898sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
6,198.59 Square Feet Lot
$500,200 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New water heaterNew hvacNew paintNewer roofOwned solar
- 1 day |
- 238 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Masooma Assad DRE #01104539 559-307-2345,
HomeSmart PV and Associates
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 648890Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Oval Tub
Dining room
- Features: Formal, Family Room/Area
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,898
- Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 6,198.59 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 62 x 100
- Features: Urban, Sprinklers Auto
Details
- Parcel number: 40427314
- Zoning: RS4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fresno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $354,632
- Annual tax amount: $4,355
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$500,200
$475,000 - $525,000
$2,345/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $505,000+87%$266/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #648890 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2008 | Sold | $270,000+269.9%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/1997 | Sold | $73,000-71.9%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/1994 | Sold | $260,000$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 +1.9% | $354,632 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,272 +1.9% | $347,680 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,191 +1.3% | $340,864 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,136 +2.8% | $334,182 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,022 +5.6% | $327,630 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $3,808 +4.4% | $307,900 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $3,648 +3.1% | $294,700 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,537 +5.6% | $286,200 +6% |
| 2017 | $3,349 -4.7% | $270,000 -6.2% |
| 2016 | $3,513 +5.4% | $287,700 +5.5% |
| 2015 | $3,334 +6.5% | $272,800 +6.7% |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $255,600 +16% |
| 2013 | -- | $220,400 +9.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $200,500 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $211,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $211,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $211,200 +8.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $193,888 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $190,088 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $186,362 +6% |
| 2003 | -- | $175,846 +23.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $142,000 +8.2% |
| 2001 | $1,685 | $131,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodward Park