Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $899,000

    187-01 Ridgedale Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

    2beds
    --sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four spacious bedrooms
    Delivered with 1 unit vacant and 1 tenanted. Welcome to this semi-attached, legal two-family corner property, offering a perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. This home features four spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and well-appointed living rooms and kitchens, ideal for investors. Property has the versatility of a fully finished basement with a private outside entrance, perfect for additional living space or recreational use. The property also boasts a large backyard, ideal for entertaining family and friends, and a private driveway with a shed, providing ample parking and storage. Located just steps from the intersection of Merrick Boulevard and Springfield Boulevard, this home is conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, major highways, and JFK Airport, making it a commuter's dream. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a great INVESTMENT PROPERTY with endless possibilities in a prime location!, Additional information: Appearance:fair,Interior Features:Lr/Dr
    534 days
    |
    10
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Panache Realty Co 917-275-4113,

    Dionicio A. Neblett 917-656-9223,

    Aliya Brown CIPS 516-301-8770,

    Panache Realty Co

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3593401MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: bedroom 1 apt 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: bedroom 2 apt 2
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Full bath
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: full bath apt 2
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: bathroom basement
      • Level: Basement
      Other
      • Description: finished basement
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Description: kitchen apt 2
      • Level: Second
      Kitchen
      • Description: kitchen open to dining and living room
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Description: living room apt 2
      Features
      • Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Attic: None

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Private, Detached
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2,884 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28 x 103
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
      Details
      • Parcel number: 127190010

• Estimated
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Separate Gas Meters: 2
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Trash Collection Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Park
      Location
      • Region: Springfield Gardens

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $726,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,282
      • Date on market: 11/30/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 527 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Tenant pays: Electricity, Gas, Heat

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,434/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Pending sale$899,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3593401 Report a problem
        11/30/2024Price change$899,000-2.3%
        8/1/2024Listed for sale$920,000+5.1%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3569556 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Sold$875,000+3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/27/2023Pending sale$849,900
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3490682 Report a problem
        7/14/2023Listed for sale$849,900+57.4%
        10/13/2015Sold$540,000+35%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/6/2011Sold$400,000-4.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/18/2011Listed for sale$418,900
        Source: Realty Executives West #2340593 Report a problem
        4/15/2011Listing removed$418,900
        Source: Realty Executives West #2340593 Report a problem
        2/22/2011Price change$418,9000%
        Source: Realty Executives West #2340593 Report a problem
        1/15/2011Listed for sale$419,000+35.2%
        Source: Realty Executives West #2340593 Report a problem
        11/5/2010Sold$310,000-29.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/29/2010Listed for sale$439,000+70.6%
        Source: Realty Executives West #2340593 Report a problem
        9/21/2010Listing removed$257,400
        Source: Realty Executives West #2321124 Report a problem
        8/21/2010Listed for sale$257,400-45.1%
        Source: Realty Executives West #2321124 Report a problem
        3/14/2010Sold$469,257
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2005Sold$469,257+19.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/18/2005Sold$391,254
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/5/2004Sold$391,254+120.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/2/2001Sold$177,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $43,560 +10%
        2023-- $39,600 +2.6%
        2022-- $38,580 +3%
        2021-- $37,440 -9%
        2020$5,155 +6%$41,160 +11.9%
        2019$4,863 +7.3%$36,780 +69.7%
        2018$4,534 +8.8%$21,674 +6%
        2017$4,168 +4.2%$20,448
        2016$3,998 $20,448 +0.8%
        2015$3,998 +71.9%$20,293 +6%
        2014$2,327 $19,145 +6%
        2013-- $18,062 +6%
        2012-- $17,040 -12%
        2011-- $19,353 +5.7%
        2010-- $18,316 +6%
        2009-- $17,280 +1.1%
        2008-- $17,095

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Springfield Gardens

        Getting around

        85 / 100
        Very Walkable
        50 / 100
        Bikeable