Park Ave quietest street walk to everything. Awesome half house first floor!! quiet part of Park Avenue. Hardwood Floors Newer Eat in kitchen. Sunroom office. Private washer and dryer.
garage parking plus one spot. this is could also work as the three bedroom or two bedroom with office half house gorgeous Street and neighborhood
Water trash
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
187 Edgerton St, Rochester, NY 14607
3beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Private washer and dryerHardwood floorsSunroom office
- 31 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Price change | $1,900+11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Price change | $1,700-10.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $1,900-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000+25%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLUS Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Price change | $1,600-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLUS Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Price change | $1,675-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLUS Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Price change | $1,750-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLUS Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Price change | $1,850-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLUS Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,950+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLUS Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLUS Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLUS Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Park Avenue