Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $177,700

    187 Evergreen Rd APT 4B, Edison, NJ 08837

    1beds
    --sqft
    Coop
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $177,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,700

    $169,000 - $187,000

    $1,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready, near train and shopping. 1 bed and 1 bath 2nd floor unit. Need assertion approval.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22601028

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Balcony, Common, Flooring: Wood, Heating system: Forced Air, In Ground, None, Open
    • Pool features: In Ground

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Coop
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$1,900
    Source: MoreMLS #22601028 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$1,900
    Source: MoreMLS #22601028 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$180,000+164.7%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2661074M Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listing removed$68,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS #1810484 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$68,000+6.3%
    5/7/2018Sold$64,000-5.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3434713 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Pending sale$68,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS #3434713 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Listed for sale$68,000
    Source: Keller Williams Elite Realtors #1810484 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Pending sale$68,000
    2/22/2018Price change$68,000-2.7%
    Source: Middlesex #1810484 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Price change$69,900-12.5%
    Source: Middlesex #1810484 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$79,900-15.9%
    9/23/2017Listed for sale$95,000+23.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2010Listing removed$76,900
    Source: John Anthony Agency, Inc. #7849 Report a problem
    12/21/2009Listed for sale$76,900
    Source: John Anthony Agency, Inc. #7849 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 08837