**WATERFRONT"" property
**SEE public remarks for S1672818**
Active
$159,900
187 Millard Bassett Rd, Fulton, NY 13069
2beds
10,454.4Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in 1940
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 39 days |
- 700 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc 315-622-0161,
Theresa R Peplinski 315-622-0161
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1672819
Originating MLS: Syracuse
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Stove, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 816
- Total interior livable area: 816 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Dock, Gravel Driveway, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Owned
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Beach Access, Dock Access, River Access, Stream, Water Access
- Body of water: Oswego River
- Frontage length: 116
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 58 x 182
- Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Other, See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 35280028800400010160000000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Wooded area: 0
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fulton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $85,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,899
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 329 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900-5.9%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listing removed | $169,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900-10.5%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listing removed | $189,900$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $189,900-4%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $197,900-1%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900+135.5%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2014 | Listing removed | $84,900$104/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Leah's Signature #S312817 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2014 | Price change | $84,900-5.6%$104/sqft |
| 6/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $89,900+156.9%$110/sqft |
| 10/29/1996 | Sold | $35,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $85,000 +44.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $59,000 +18% |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 +30.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,300 +4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $36,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $36,500 +4.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $35,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13069