Nestled on three peaceful acres along a quiet country road, this ranch-style home offers three bedrooms, two baths, and a large detached two-car garage. The expansive deck invites you to enjoy the surrounding woods, while the covered front porch provides a perfect spot to unwind. Inside, a cozy wood fireplace anchors the living area, and the full walk-out basement offers flexibility for your needs. This home blends privacy, comfort, and the best of quiet country living.
Pending
$415,000
187 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777
3beds
1,566sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1992
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three peaceful acresCozy wood fireplaceCovered front porchExpansive deckFull walk-out basementTwo bathsQuiet country road
- 78 days |
- 350 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Keller Williams Realty 845-928-8000,
Adam Jurik 845-492-7994
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 967534
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Scuttle
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,566
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 300003000001006002
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiberglass Insulation, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Propane, Trash Collection Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Forestburgh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $174,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,788
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+138.2%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2014 | Sold | $174,200-0.5%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2014 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$112/sqft |
Source: Catskill Castles #4405888 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $185,000$118/sqft |
Source: Catskill Castles #4405888 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $174,000 +917.5% |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,100 +10.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2008 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2006 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2004 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,497 |
| 2000 | -- | $15,497 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12777