Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $494,000

    1870 Briarlake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,288sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $494,000 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $2,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,000

    $459,000 - $529,000

    $2,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming home is available for rent in one of DeKalb County's top school districts. You can even walk to Briarlake Elementary School! As you enter, you'll love the open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen is perfect for any chef, and the spacious, private fenced-in backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Location is key! You'll be just steps away from Briarlake Elementary and conveniently close to downtown Atlanta, Buckhead, Perimeter Center, the CDC, and Emory University. Additionally, you'll find Publix and Kroger nearby, along with a variety of restaurants. Quick access to I-85 and I-285 makes commuting a breeze. This home also features a large unfinished basement for extra space and convenience.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Guest parking, Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Secured entry, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1819103030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/27/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2025Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$2,600-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for rent$2,750+52.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listed for rent$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2017Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: ASG Realty, Inc. #8253510 Report a problem
    10/1/2017Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: ASG Realty, Inc. #8253510 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: ASG Realty, Inc. #8253510 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listed for rent$1,900+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner #5903819 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Sold$275,000+10%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2016Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2016Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listing removed$249,900$194/sqft
    Source: ASG Realty #5369269 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: ASG REALTY INC. #5364197 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Listed for sale$249,900-0.8%$194/sqft
    Source: ASG Realty #5369269 Report a problem
    11/7/2014Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: ASG REALTY INC. #5364197 Report a problem
    9/29/2014Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: ASG REALTY INC. #5337939 Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listed for rent$1,750+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: ASG REALTY INC. #5337939 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: ASG Realty Inc Report a problem
    7/16/2007Sold$252,000$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,770 +18.2%$190,400 +19.5%
    2024$7,419 +0.6%$159,319 0%
    2023$7,373 -0.3%$159,320 -0.7%
    2022$7,394 +31.6%$160,520 +33.7%
    2021$5,619 $120,080
    2020$5,619 $120,080
    2019$5,619 +5.7%$120,080 +6.3%
    2018$5,318 -44.1%$112,960 +5.1%
    2017$9,519 +120%$107,480 +19.4%
    2016$4,326 $90,000 +34.7%
    2014$4,326 $66,800
    2013-- $66,800
    2012-- $66,800 -4.7%
    2011-- $70,128 -30.4%
    2010$3,072 $100,760
    2009$3,072 +10.3%$100,760
    2008$2,786 +11.7%$100,760 +15.3%
    2007$2,494 $87,360
    2006$2,494 +3.5%$87,360
    2005$2,410 +23.4%$87,360 +18.4%
    2004$1,954 +0.3%$73,760
    2003$1,947 +29.3%$73,760 +10.6%
    2002$1,506 +20.8%$66,680
    2001$1,247 $66,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033