Skip main navigation
Sold for $564,900
  • $564,900

    1870 Lester Rd, Sunnyside, WA 98944

    4beds
    2,950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    2.48 Acres Lot
    $595,200 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $3,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $595,200

    $536,000 - $661,000

    $3,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well appointed 2950 SF. Move in ready home located in peaceful end of the road area. Sits on a leveled 2.48 acres. Spacious floor plan 4 bed. 3 bath. Open concept living room and family room featuring gas fireplaces. Beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops plus a breakfast nook. Primary bedroom suite with fireplace, tile shower & jetted garden tub along with a sizable walk-in closet. French doors leading out to the covered patio with hot tub to enjoy those nice peaceful evenings. Plenty of parking for your cars and RV parking as well. Irrigation is available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mariana Cuevas 509-930-5882,

    Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate

    Bought with:

    HomeSmart Elite Brokers - Tri Cities

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-866MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,950
    • Total interior livable area: 2,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.48 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22101521401
    • Zoning description: AG - Agricultural

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    11/1/2024Sold$564,900$191/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-866 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listed for sale$564,900$191/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-866 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Pending sale$564,900$191/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-866 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Listed for sale$564,900$191/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-866 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Pending sale$564,900$191/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-866 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$564,900-2.6%$191/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-866 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Price change$579,900-3%$197/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-866 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for sale$598,000-0.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-866 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Yakima #22-1599 Report a problem
    10/2/2022Price change$599,000-4.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Yakima #22-1599 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listed for sale$625,000$212/sqft
    Source: Yakima #22-1599 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Yakima #22-1599 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$625,000$212/sqft
    Source: Yakima #22-1599 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Contingent$625,000$212/sqft
    Source: Yakima #22-1599 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for sale$625,000$212/sqft
    Source: Yakima #22-1599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,177 +20%$510,300 +20.5%
    2023$4,314 +12.9%$423,500 +11.8%
    2022$3,820 0%$378,800 +15.7%
    2021$3,822 +32.7%$327,400 +11.7%
    2019$2,881 -6.1%$293,000 +4%
    2018$3,067 +20.1%$281,800 +6.2%
    2017$2,552 $265,400 +2%
    2016$2,552 $260,300
    2015$2,552 $260,300 +2.3%
    2014$2,552 $254,500
    2013$2,552 $254,500 -4.1%
    2011-- $265,400
    2010$2,434 $265,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98944