Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $601,300

    18706 Kamana Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    4beds
    2,984sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $601,300 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $3,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $601,300

    $571,000 - $631,000

    $3,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,770/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,770/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2984 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18706 Kamana Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0473525020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Apple Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Oven, Disposal
    • Assoc. Fees: 0.00
    • Construction: Frame
    • Floors: Combination
    • RV Access: Yes
    • Special Features: Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Pantry
    • View: Desert
    • Window Covering: Full
    • Transaction Type: Sale
    • Frontage: Paved/Asphalt
    • Family Room: Yes
    • Landscaping: Front, Auto Sprinkler, Sprinklers, Drip
    • Sewer Connected?: Yes
    • Sewer In?: Yes
    • Sewer Paid?: Yes
    • PUD Amenities/Svcs.: Garage
    • Fence: Wrought Iron
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
    • Attached Garage: Yes
    • Water: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2018Sold$370,000+0.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2017Pending sale$367,500$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #490132 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Price change$367,500-1.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source Pr #490132 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Price change$372,500-1.7%$125/sqft
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$379,000+2.4%$127/sqft
    6/28/2017Listing removed$369,998$124/sqft
    Source: THE NOW AGENCY #CV17096565 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$369,998-1.3%$124/sqft
    Source: THE NOW AGENCY #CV17096565 Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listed for sale$375,000$126/sqft
    Source: THE NOW AGENCY #CV17096565 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listing removed$375,000$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #477234 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Listed for sale$375,000-2.6%$126/sqft
    3/2/2016Listing removed$385,000$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #461947 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for sale$385,000+18.5%$129/sqft
    4/18/2013Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSource Lamoreaux Residential Group Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    8/27/2002Sold$325,000+501.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/1994Sold$54,000+28.6%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/1993Sold$42,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,802 +3%$420,997 +2%
    2024$4,664 +0.9%$412,742 +2%
    2023$4,621 +1.6%$404,649 +2%
    2022$4,550 +2.4%$396,715 +2%
    2021$4,445 +1.2%$388,936 +1%
    2020$4,391 +1.9%$384,948 +2%
    2019$4,309 +0.8%$377,400 +2%
    2018$4,274 -5.1%$370,000 -4.6%
    2017$4,503 $387,800 +8%
    2016$4,503 +9%$359,100 +8.5%
    2015$4,130 +8.3%$331,000 +16.5%
    2014$3,812 $284,000 -5.3%
    2013-- $300,000 +14.1%
    2012-- $263,000
    2011-- $263,000
    2010-- $263,000 +8.7%
    2009-- $242,000 -32.5%
    2008-- $358,360 +2%
    2007-- $351,333 +2%
    2006-- $344,444 +2%
    2005-- $337,690 +2%
    2004-- $331,068 +1.9%
    2003-- $325,000 +56.4%
    2002-- $207,853
    2001-- $207,853
    2000-- $207,853

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307