Corner lot, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, home in Clovis Unified School District. Living room, dining room & family room with wood fireplace. Large kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel electric appliances, cabinets with pull outs, breakfast bar & eating area. Covered patio that leads to a large concrete back yard. Isolated bedroom downstairs that could be used as a home office. Large master suite with walk in closet, step in shower, garden tub & dual sinks. Indoor laundry with plenty of cabinets. Existing RV Parking on the back side street gated. Detached shed for storage.
For sale
$550,000
467 W Tenaya Ave, Clovis, CA 93612
4beds
3baths
2,335sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
9,618.05 Square Feet Lot
$546,000 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 hours |
- 145 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shone Yang DRE #01753006 559-312-0446,
Realty Planet
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 648911Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Living Room/Area, Family Room/Area
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Lower Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,335
- Total interior livable area: 2,335 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Potential RV Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,618.05 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 74 x 130
- Features: Urban, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Auto
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 41043005
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clovis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,307
- Annual tax amount: $4,138
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Government,Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
$546,000
$519,000 - $573,000
$2,776/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+129.2%$236/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #648911 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2011 | Sold | $240,000+28%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2002 | Sold | $187,500$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 +2% | $350,307 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,059 +1.9% | $343,439 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,981 +1.3% | $336,706 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,928 +2.9% | $330,105 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,818 +0.4% | $323,633 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,804 +18.4% | $320,316 +18.5% |
| 2019 | $3,212 +2.2% | $270,230 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,142 +1.7% | $264,932 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,089 +3.5% | $259,739 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,984 +1.6% | $254,647 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,939 +1.9% | $250,823 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $245,911 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $244,800 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $240,000 +11% |
| 2011 | -- | $216,195 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $214,580 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $215,091 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $210,875 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $206,741 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $202,688 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $198,714 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $194,819 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $191,250 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $182,173 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,076 | $178,602 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93612