Charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious 1.3-acre lot. This property offers a beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom, blending modern convenience with comfortable living. All flooring throughout the home is durable and stylish luxury vinyl plank, providing a cohesive look and easy maintenance. The home also features a handicap-accessible ramp for added ease and functionality. With plenty of outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or future expansion, this property provides both privacy and potential. A great opportunity for those seeking a move-in-ready home with room to grow. Handicap Ramp at Side Entrance.
Foreclosure
Est. $100,000
1871 Gooch Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
3beds
838sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
1.32 Acres Lot
$97,300 Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully updated kitchen
- 18 days |
- 113 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allyson Smothers,
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS 901-754-0800
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220478
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, W/D Connection in Kitchen
Living room
- Features: Separate Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, 220 Wiring
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down, Sprayed Ceiling, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th of More Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Wood Laminate Floors, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 838 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 575
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 082010 00126
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Wrought Iron Security Drs
- Subdivision: Weaver
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $85,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,125
- Price range: $100K - $100K
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$97,300
$92,000 - $102,000
$991/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $100,000+25%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Sold | $80,000-6.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Sold | $85,500+0.6%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Contingent | $85,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $85,000-10.5%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2023 | Price change | $95,000-4.9%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Contingent | $99,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Contingent | $99,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,900+185.4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Listing removed | $35,000$42/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #9988335 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2016 | Price change | $35,000-22.2%$42/sqft |
| 10/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $45,000$54/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 +60.1% | $21,350 +100% |
| 2024 | $703 +87.6% | $10,675 +73.6% |
| 2023 | $375 | $6,150 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,150 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,150 +6% |
| 2020 | $185 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $185 -21.1% | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $235 -45.1% | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $428 +119.9% | $5,800 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $195 -8.9% | $5,725 |
| 2014 | $214 | $5,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,725 -14.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,700 -5.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,100 +42% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,000 +14.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $4,375 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake