Fernwood Court Apartments located in Oregon City, Oregon offers one, two and three bedroom floorplans with ample space to create the perfect home. Call today to schedule your personalized tour!
Apartment for rent
$1,695/mo
Fees may apply
18713 Central Point Rd #44, Oregon City, OR 97045
2beds
896sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Designated Dining Areas in All Homes, Expansive Grounds and Lush Landscaping, Large Kitchens, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Payments and Maintenance Portal, Pet Friendly, Pet Waste Stations, Smoke Free, White Appliances
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Building
Details
- Building name: Fernwood Court Apartments
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,695-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,760$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South End