Welcome to 8.62 acres of peaceful Texas living. This stunning 4BR (or 3BR + bonus room) with its own adjoining multipurpose space, 3-car garage, refreshing pool, and shooting range offers the perfect blend of comfort and country. Whether you're raising a family, working from home, or simply craving wide open space — there's room for it all. Nestled in sought-after Holliday ISD, just minutes from town. Luxury rural living at its finest. Don't miss it the opportunity to call this one home!
For sale
$694,940
18713 Fm 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
4beds
3,075sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
8.62 Acres Lot
$690,500 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Refreshing poolAdjoining multipurpose spaceShooting range
- 9 days |
- 833 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KAREN HARDI,
940 Realty
Source: WFAR,MLS#: 183308
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Isolated Bedroom, Game Room
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
Living room
- Features: One
Heating
- Central Gas, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vent-A-Hood, Built-In Range/Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast & Formal
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,075
- Total interior livable area: 3,075 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: 2 or more Stories
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio, Covered Porch(es)
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 8.62 Acres
- Features: 5+ to 10 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 25791
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $671,630
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$690,500
$656,000 - $725,000
$3,587/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $694,940+1.5%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Listing removed | $684,940$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $684,940$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $671,630 +16.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $574,520 |
| 2023 | -- | $574,520 +6.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $538,850 +22.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $440,030 +96.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $224,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76310