Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    18715 Scented Candle Way, Spring, TX 77388

    3beds
    1,739sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Electric
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,739 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Attached, Corner Lot, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Corner Lot, Pets - No
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1234570020005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Long Term,12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #6707844 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #91860335 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #91860335 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #98322688 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #94593698 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Price change$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #98322688 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$268,000$154/sqft
    Source: HAR #9520064 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #28538555 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #97569852 Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Signature #97569852 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Signature #49023265 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for rent$1,600+10.3%$1/sqft
    3/7/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Signature #29166446 Report a problem
    1/7/2018Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Signature #29166446 Report a problem
    11/18/2017Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Signature #29166446 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
    4/12/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Signature #1407148 Report a problem
    3/4/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: Candlelight Hills