This 1464 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1872 Linden Rd, Winter Park, FL 32792.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $414,200
1872 Linden Rd, Winter Park, FL 32792
3beds
2baths
1,464sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1957
0.37 Acres Lot
$414,200 Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$1/mo HOA
Overview
- 155 days |
- 57 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3321305050B000120
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: Has HOA fee
Location
- Region: Winter Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,109
- Annual tax amount: $1,751
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$414,200
$377,000 - $447,000
$2,621/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/5/2002 | Sold | $169,500+63.5%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/1995 | Sold | $103,700$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 +34.7% | $142,482 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,301 +3.4% | $138,466 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,258 +3.5% | $134,433 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,216 -17.8% | $130,517 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,479 +1.2% | $126,716 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,461 +1.3% | $124,966 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $122,156 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,443 +2.1% | $119,878 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,413 +1.1% | $117,412 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $1,398 -1.2% | $115,802 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $114,198 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,415 +18.4% | $113,292 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,195 +7.9% | $111,618 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,107 -13% | $109,752 -8.1% |
| 2011 | $1,273 -11.6% | $119,485 -7.6% |
| 2010 | $1,440 -13.4% | $129,265 -10.2% |
| 2009 | $1,662 -26.6% | $144,005 -23.3% |
| 2008 | $2,263 -18.5% | $187,731 -11.9% |
| 2007 | $2,778 -5.8% | $213,079 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,947 +14.6% | $207,882 +32.5% |
| 2005 | $2,571 +6.3% | $156,897 +9.6% |
| 2004 | $2,419 +12.3% | $143,101 +13.9% |
| 2003 | $2,153 +89.6% | $125,606 +39.3% |
| 2002 | $1,136 +5% | $90,171 +4.6% |
| 2000 | $1,081 | $86,166 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32792