Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $367,700

    1872 W Wall Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,838sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $367,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,700

    $346,000 - $390,000

    $1,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE JUST REDUCED! Beautiful Santa Fe home nested on 0.79 acres with spectacular sunset, sunrise & panoramic views of the Tumacacori & Santa Rita mountains. With 1838 sq ft of living space this well-maintained home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, laundry room & fully fenced backyard with covered patio, mature trees & fire pit great for entertaining. Open floor plan w/exposed beams. Spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, breakfast bar, desk & stainless-steel appliances. Primary bathroom w/dual sinks & walk-in shower. Home is surrounded by beautiful desert scenery & wildlife. Enjoy the privacy, peace & quiet! Outdoor activities are endless.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grisel Villegas 520-975-9009,

    Roca Realty

    Bought with:

    Erica H Maynes, BR646386000

    Peach Properties HM, Inc.

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22215085MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Desk, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Beamed Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,838
    • Total interior livable area: 1,838 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage Cabinets
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Native Plants
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,View Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Features: Subdivided, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11522065
    • Zoning: SCC - R-2
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Santa Fe
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco, Stucco
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Horses Allowed, Paved Street
    Location
    • Region: Rio Rico
    • Subdivision: Rio Rico Estates 16

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2023Pending sale$349,000-3.9%$190/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215085 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Sold$363,000+4%$197/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215085 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Contingent$349,000$190/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215085 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$349,000-10.3%$190/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215085 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$389,000-8.5%$212/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215085 Report a problem
    6/26/2022Listed for sale$425,000$231/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215085 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Contingent$425,000$231/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215085 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$425,000$231/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215085 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85648