Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $65,000

    1873 Adolph Whitaker Rd, Bonifay, FL 32425

    --beds
    --baths
    2.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.13 Acres Lot
    $46,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene privacySurrounded by natural shade
    Escape the ordinary and invest in future potential with this 2.13-acre estate lot, perfectly positioned just outside the Bonifay city limits. Surrounded by natural shade and serene privacy, this property offers a rare blend of tranquility and accessibility — ideal for the discerning buyer seeking value and vision. Located only minutes from Interstate 10, this parcel sits within a promising growth corridor. The Florida State Road 79 expansion to a four-lane highway connecting Bonifay to Panama City Beach is set to enhance regional accessibility and elevate land values in the coming years. Whether you envision your dream home, a private country retreat, or a long-term investment, this property provides a canvas for rural living and future opportunity.
    135 days
    |
    43
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cory D Brown 850-797-9768,

    Think Real Estate

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 777239MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.13 Acres
      • Dimensions: 334 x 321 x 343 x 536
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0901.00000000005.100
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $27,305
      • Annual tax amount: $396
      • Date on market: 10/6/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 289 days
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        $46,500

        $35,000 - $61,000

        $1,081/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/6/2025Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: CPAR #777239 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Pending sale$65,000
        Source: CPAR #777239 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: CPAR #777239 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Listing removed$65,000
        Source: CPAR #766254 Report a problem
        2/18/2025Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: CPAR #766254 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Pending sale$65,000
        Source: CPAR #766254 Report a problem
        12/16/2024Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: CPAR #766254 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Listing removed$65,000
        Source: CPAR #749225 Report a problem
        2/23/2024Price change$65,000-7.1%
        Source: CPAR #749225 Report a problem
        1/8/2024Price change$70,000-6.7%
        Source: CPAR #749225 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Listed for sale$75,000+288.6%
        Source: CPAR #749225 Report a problem
        1/8/2015Sold$19,300
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$396 +11.5%$27,305 +13.3%
        2023$355 -1.8%$24,107
        2022$362 +3.3%$24,107 +5.8%
        2021$350 +6.4%$22,779 +6.6%
        2020$329 -1.1%$21,361
        2019$333 $21,361
        2018-- $21,361
        2017-- $21,361 +11.7%
        2016-- $19,122
        2015-- $19,122
        2014-- $19,122
        2013-- $19,122
        2012-- $19,122 -2.5%
        2011-- $19,621
        2010-- $19,621
        2009-- $19,621
        2008-- $19,621
        2007-- $19,621 +2.8%
        2006-- $19,089 +17.1%
        2005-- $16,300 +6%
        2004-- $15,374 +11.3%
        2003-- $13,811

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32425

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent