Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,995,000
  • $1,995,000

    1873 Haymarket Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $1,905,600 Zestimate®
    $1,343/sqft
    $6,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,905,600

    $1.81M - $2.00M

    $6,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within the coveted Seabluffe community, this sun-drenched end unit captures the essence of effortless coastal living. Voluminous ceilings and a soft contemporary remodel fill the home with natural light, while ocean and lagoon views set the tone for relaxed mornings and golden-hour evenings. Wake up and check the surf at Ponto Beach, just moments away. The beautifully appointed kitchen offers generous counter space and storage, ideal for both everyday living and easy entertaining. French doors open to a private patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, with greenbelts bordering two sides of the property for added privacy and serenity. Residents enjoy guard-gated living with direct beach access, two pools, tennis courts, and a playground, all just minutes from the boutiques, dining, and coastal charm of Leucadia. Complete with a large two-car garage, this home is an exceptional opportunity for full-time beach living or a highly desirable investment retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay Dunlap DRE #01914054 760-533-2326,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Ilana Huff, DRE #01395813

    Compass

    Katie Hopper, DRE #02027061

    Compass

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260011243MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Other/Remarks
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,485
    • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Split Level
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Below Ground, Community/Common
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lagoon/Estuary
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2544400100

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

HOA
    • HOA fee: $1,000 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Security
    • Association name: Seabluffe Village

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$1,995,000+24.7%$1,343/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260011243 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Sold$1,600,000-3%$1,077/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2022Pending sale$1,650,000$1,111/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2113619 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Price change$1,650,000-7.8%$1,111/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2113619 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Pending sale$1,790,000$1,205/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2113619 Report a problem
    1/5/2022Price change$1,790,000-5.8%$1,205/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2113619 Report a problem
    12/31/2021Listed for sale$1,900,000+120.9%$1,279/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2113619 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listing removed$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2020Listed for rent$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2013Sold$860,000+1.3%$579/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2013Listed for sale$849,000-12%$572/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - San Diego North Inland #00000 Report a problem
    11/10/2005Sold$965,000+704.2%$650/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/1995Sold$120,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,926 +3.9%$1,697,932 +2%
    2024$18,212 +7.1%$1,664,640 +6.6%
    2023$17,012 +54.4%$1,562,000 +56.5%
    2022$11,018 +1.6%$997,937 +2%
    2021$10,847 +1.5%$978,370 +1%
    2020$10,681 +6.3%$968,339 +2%
    2019$10,047 -2.1%$949,353 +2%
    2018$10,266 +1.8%$930,739 +2%
    2017$10,086 +3.2%$912,490 +2%
    2016$9,770 +1.7%$894,599 +1.5%
    2015$9,607 +2.2%$881,162 +2%
    2014$9,398 $863,903 -0.7%
    2013-- $870,000
    2012-- $870,000
    2011-- $870,000
    2010-- $870,000
    2009-- $870,000 -13.3%
    2008-- $1,003,986 +635.9%
    2002-- $136,437 +2%
    2001-- $133,762

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92024