Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $105,000

    1874 Jonesboro Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    0beds
    0baths
    0.25Acres
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,294 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,294/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $519/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $519/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime vacant lot in the heart of. Atlanta already permitted and ready to build! Excellent opportunity for developers and investors in a growing area. Approved plans and survey available upon request.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Abdul Tookes,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Tonya Armour, 347346

    Wrights Realty Group of Georgia

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7642347MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Wooded, Mixed Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 14 003900030060
    • Zoning: R4
    • Zoning description: Developed/Zoned Residential
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$105,000+40.2%
    Source: FMLS GA #7642347 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Pending sale$74,900
    Source: GAMLS #10596002 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$74,900-0.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7642347 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: GAMLS #20074221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,692 +28.3%$41,320
    2023$1,318 +55.1%$41,320 +96.8%
    2022$850 -15.2%$21,000 -12.5%
    2021$1,002 +70.5%$24,000 +69%
    2020$588 +81.4%$14,200 +1.7%
    2019$324 $13,960 +142.4%
    2018$324 $5,760 +620%
    2017$324 +278.2%$800
    2016$86 -23.8%$800
    2015$112 +210%$800
    2014$36 +14.2%$800 +11.1%
    2013$32 -55.3%$720 -55%
    2012$71 -51.9%$1,600 -45.2%
    2011$148 -64.5%$2,920 -69.1%
    2010$417 $9,440
    2009-- $9,440 -37.2%
    2008-- $15,040
    2007$639 $15,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakewood Heights