Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,050/mo

    Fees may apply

    18748 Rampart Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    3beds
    1,214sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Covered front porch
    Lovely rambler in the Clearwood Community for rent. A nice covered front porch leads you into this wonderful home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. There is LVP flooring in living room, dining room and kitchen. Kitchen opens to dining room and living room. Large deck off of dining room to large corner lot all fenced with beautiful trees. Garage is spacious and contains storage space. Tenant is responsible for maintaining the yard space keeping grass mowed and bushes trimmed and plants cared for. The Clearwood community offers 3 lakes, 16 miles of walking trails, basketball court, tennis court, pickle ball court, baseball field, swimming pool and hot tub. Tenant responsible for all utilities including water. The lease is for 6 months and then it will automatically become a month to month lease.
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,214 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41220010500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Yelm

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,050+2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for rent$2,000+122.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2015Sold$113,905-41.9%$94/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #710714 Report a problem
    6/3/2013Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Chad Robertson Report a problem
    5/16/2013Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Chad Robertson Report a problem
    9/15/2006Sold$196,000+100.6%$161/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26099102 Report a problem
    5/25/1995Sold$97,725$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98597