Skip main navigation
Active
  • $175,000

    1875 Lower Lost Prairie Rd, Marion, MT 59925

    --beds
    --baths
    10Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Own 10 acres of pure Montana gold. With the Pleasant Valley Fisher River winding through the heart of the lot, this off-grid acreage in Marion is a private escape. Quiet building benches are tucked away in the timber, providing the perfect footprint for a mountain retreat nestled in the woods. This property offers total seclusion and a natural corridor for local wildlife, with the riverbed creating a unique landscape feature right on your own land. Private acreage with this kind of water feature is a rare find-come see why Lower Lost Prairie is the Flathead's best-kept secret.
    14 days
    |
    727
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dondwani Baines 406-909-0014,

    Montana Property Angels,

    Kayla Chamberlain 406-471-9693,

    Montana Property Angels

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30070327MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07382926202300000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $254,100
      • Annual tax amount: $763
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,463/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$175,000-4.1%
        Source: MRMLS #30070327 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #22206742 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Price change$182,500-5.4%
        Source: MRMLS #22206742 Report a problem
        4/10/2023Price change$193,000-3.5%
        Source: MRMLS #22206742 Report a problem
        5/25/2022Listed for sale$200,000
        Source: MRMLS #22206742 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$703 +30.5%$254,100 +122.5%
        2024$539 +1.9%$114,200
        2023$529 -3.1%$114,200 +34.5%
        2022$546 $84,900
        2021$546 -6.5%$84,900 +5.5%
        2020$584 -2.8%$80,500
        2019$601 +4.8%$80,500 +13.5%
        2018$573 -3.4%$70,900
        2017$593 +11.6%$70,900 +4.1%
        2016$532 $68,100
        2015$532 -38.6%$68,100 -2.7%
        2014$866 $69,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 59925

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable