This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home is conveniently located just 10 minutes from downtown Sumter, yet offers the peace and privacy of a level three-quarter acre lot. The perimeter of the property is surrounded by trees and features a covered front porch. There is a rear deck, and a fully fenced backyard complete with a storage shed. A brand-new septic tank was installed in 2025, ensuring reliability. Inside, the home has been fully refreshed with new paint throughout, all-new flooring, updated bathroom fixtures in both baths, and new ceiling fans. The floor plan includes a utility room with washer and dryer connections. With its move-in ready condition and private setting, this property is a wonderful place to call home.
Active
$148,500
1875 Salterstown Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
3beds
1,248sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 1989
0.75 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear deckCovered front porchLevel three-quarter acre lotSurrounded by treesAll-new flooringNew ceiling fansStorage shed
- 17 days |
- 366 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ERA Wilder Realty Inc.
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26012723
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Dining Room, Utility Room, Family, Pantry, Separate Dining, Utility
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Features: .5 - 1 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 4000040546
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $6,740
- Annual tax amount: $60
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.
Visit professional directoryEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $148,500$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listing removed | $148,500$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $148,500-2.3%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $152,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $60 -70.9% | $270 |
| 2023 | $207 +3.4% | $270 -32.5% |
| 2022 | $200 +0.9% | $400 |
| 2021 | $199 +0.9% | $400 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $197 +1.4% | $390 |
| 2019 | $194 | $390 |
| 2018 | -- | $390 |
| 2017 | -- | $390 |
| 2016 | -- | $390 -25% |
| 2015 | -- | $520 |
| 2014 | $224 | $520 |
| 2013 | $224 | $520 |
| 2012 | -- | $520 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $18,096 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29153