Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $676,200

    1876 Christopher Point Rd N, Jacksonville, FL 32217

    4beds
    2,396sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $676,200 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $3,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $676,200

    $636,000 - $717,000

    $3,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great renovation opportunity in desirable San Jose neighborhood, close to downtown and San Marco. All brick 4 bedroom 2 ½ bath home. Home has a living room, separate dining room, family room as well as a generous owners suite. Do not disturb occupant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, Family Room, Eating Space-Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Roll
    • Total interior livable area: 2,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced Rear
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Regular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1496630000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax roll
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, Family Room, Eating Space-Kitchen
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room, Eating Space-Kitchen
    • FireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Roll
    • Heating: Central Heating
    • LotFeatures: Regular Lot
    • Fencing: Fenced Rear
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck - Wood
    • CoListAgentEmail: tborys@homeplacere.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: TOM BORYS
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Owner BathTub Separate Shower

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2022Sold$605,000-2.4%$253/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1167553 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Pending sale$619,900$259/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1167553 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Contingent$619,900$259/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1167553 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$619,900-2.4%$259/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1167553 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$634,900+0.8%$265/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1167553 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Contingent$629,900$263/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1167553 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$629,900+168%$263/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1167553 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Sold$235,000+2.2%$98/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1090660 Report a problem
    1/24/2021Pending sale$229,900$96/sqft
    Source: HOME PLACE REALTY #1090660 Report a problem
    1/24/2021Listed for sale$229,900$96/sqft
    Source: HOME PLACE REALTY #1090660 Report a problem
    1/24/2021Pending sale$229,900+3.4%$96/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1090660 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/7/2020Sold$222,300-30.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listing removed$318,709-3.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/11/2017Listed for sale$331,746-0.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listing removed$332,541+332441%$139/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/29/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/20/2015Price change$100-99.9%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/19/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/19/2015Listing removed$199,900$83/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Ortega #754238 Report a problem
    1/31/2015Pending sale$199,900$83/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Ortega #754238 Report a problem
    1/24/2015Listed for sale$199,900+6563.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #754238 Report a problem
    5/18/2010Sold$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,449 +2.7%$446,245 +3%
    2023$7,254 +7.7%$433,248 +13.1%
    2022$6,737 +11.5%$383,178 +15.1%
    2021$6,040 +67.4%$333,045 +42%
    2020$3,609 +0.3%$234,571 +2.3%
    2019$3,599 +1.3%$229,298 +1.9%
    2018$3,554 $225,023 +2.1%
    2017$3,554 +1.2%$220,395 +2.1%
    2016$3,510 +0.6%$215,862 +0.7%
    2015$3,491 -1%$214,362 +0.8%
    2014$3,525 $212,661 +1.5%
    2013-- $209,519 +1.7%
    2012-- $206,017 +3%
    2011-- $200,017 +1.5%
    2010-- $197,062 +2.7%
    2009-- $191,882 +5.7%
    2006-- $181,569 +3%
    2005$2,810 $176,281 +3%
    2004-- $171,147 +1.9%
    2003$2,772 $167,956 +2.4%
    2002-- $164,020 +1.6%
    2001-- $161,437 +3%
    2000-- $156,735 +2.7%
    1999-- $152,614

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakewood