Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: M Realty
    Bought with: Northern Vermont Realty Group
    $110,000

    1876 Greenwoods Road, Alburgh, VT 05440

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1988
    10.27 Acres Lot
    $171,000 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $2,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,000

    $139,000 - $209,000

    $2,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Paul Martin Team,

    M Realty 802-363-9501

    Bought with:

    Aaron Scowcroft

    Northern Vermont Realty Group

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4998942MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Kerosene, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,064
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,064
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10.27 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 900310707

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    7/25/2024Sold$110,000-26.7%$103/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4998942 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Contingent$150,000$141/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4998942 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$150,000$141/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4998942 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $99,500
    2023-- $99,500
    2022-- $99,500
    2021-- $99,500
    2020-- $99,500
    2019-- $99,500
    2018-- $99,500
    2017-- $99,500
    2016-- $99,500 +9900%
    2015-- $995
    2014-- $995
    2013-- $995
    2012-- $995 -2.2%
    2011-- $1,017 +66.4%
    2010-- $611
    2009-- $611
    2008-- $611
    2007-- $611 +9.7%
    2006-- $557

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05440