Skip main navigation
Active
$1,595,000
5beds
6,046sqft

18434 Bearpath Trl, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

5beds
6,046sqft
Single family
Built in 2000
0.55 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$264 price/sqft
$350/mo HOA

What's special

Gleaming hardwood floorsTimeless designCozy gas fireplaceBeautifully designed patioSpacious main-level officeLush fairway viewsGrand welcoming main level

Set along the fairways of the prestigious Bearpath Golf & Country Club, this exceptional Wooddale Builders two-story masterpiece showcases timeless design, refined updates, and breath-taking golf course views at every turn. This impeccably maintained home offers both peace of mind and luxurious living. Step inside to a grand, welcoming main level ...

10 days
|
1,734
|
29
|
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7065508MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 04, 2026 at 06:57pm

Listed by:

Ryan M Platzke 952-844-6000,

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 374 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22x17
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x15
Other
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 324 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x18
Other
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 306 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x17
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 210 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x14
Exercise room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 234 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x13
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 324 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x18
Informal dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x13
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 255 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x15
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x14
Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 255 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x15
Heating
  • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Humidifier, In-Floor Heating, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Central Vacuum
  • Basement: Block,Drain Tiled,Finished,Full,Sump Pump,Tile Shower,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Amusement Room, Family Room, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 6,046
  • Total interior livable area: 6,046 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,886
  • Finished area below ground: 1,919

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions (38x29), Garage Door Height (8), Garage Door Width (9)
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
  • Pool features: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Golf Course
  • Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
  • Size: 0.55 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, On Golf Course, Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
  • Foundation area: 2160
  • Parcel number: 1911622240015
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
  • Frame
  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2000

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Gas: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water: City Water/Connected
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Bearpath 2nd Add
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Controlled Access, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Security Staff
  • HOA fee: $350 monthly
  • HOA name: Sharper Management
  • HOA phone: 952-224-4777
Location
  • Region: Eden Prairie

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,372,500
  • Annual tax amount: $16,526
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 161 days
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,595,000-3.3%$264/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7065508 Report a problem
4/27/2026Listing removed$1,649,900$273/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7044487 Report a problem
3/27/2026Price change$1,649,900-2.9%$273/sqft
11/24/2025Listed for sale$1,699,900+126.7%$281/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6821237 Report a problem
7/19/2016Sold$750,000-37.2%$124/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/9/2016Listing removed$1,195,000$198/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Edina Regional #4639037 Report a problem
8/28/2015Listed for sale$1,195,000-14%$198/sqft
7/1/2003Sold$1,390,000+14.7%$230/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/11/2001Sold$1,211,475+508.8%$200/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/3/2000Sold$199,000$33/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$16,526 +9.1%$1,372,500 +11.3%
2024$15,145 +7.2%$1,232,900 +2.8%
2023$14,128 +9.3%$1,199,000 +7.3%
2022$12,932 +0.7%$1,117,000 +16.8%
2021$12,842 -3.3%$956,200
2020$13,278 +3.4%$956,200
2019$12,842 -3.3%$956,200
2018$13,278 -2.7%$956,200 -17.1%
2017$13,641 -20.3%$1,152,900 -2%
2016$17,108 -2.9%$1,176,400
2015$17,611 -3.9%$1,176,400 +3%
2014$18,332 -5.4%$1,142,200 -5.1%
2013$19,371 -3.1%$1,203,500 -5.2%
2012$19,994 -1.8%$1,270,000 -5%
2011$20,356 +3.7%$1,336,700 -3.8%
2010$19,634 -1.4%$1,390,000 -5.9%
2009$19,908 +8.4%$1,477,000 +10.6%
2006$18,357 -0.1%$1,335,500
2005$18,378 +9.8%$1,335,500 +10%
2004$16,743 -0.6%$1,214,100 +7.1%
2002$16,850 +205.8%$1,133,600
2001$5,511 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$10,130/mo
Principal & interest
$8225
Property taxes
$1555
HOA Fees
$350
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,553,300

    $1.48M - $1.63M

    $6,405/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 55347