Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $378,600

    1878 Shadow Ridge Trl, Jacksonville, FL 32225

    3beds
    1,897sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $378,600 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,105 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,600

    $356,000 - $398,000

    $2,105/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a quiet neighborhood to call home? Come see this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath beauty featuring a huge fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, relaxing, and making lasting family memories. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the inviting living room, and take advantage of the 2-car garage with plenty of room for parking and extra storage. The split floor plan offers privacy, with a generously sized primary suite and ensuite bath designed for comfort. Conveniently located off Monument Road and McCormick Boulevard, this home is just minutes from the beaches, shopping, and dining at the Saint Johns Town Center. Enjoy nearby attractions like indoor skydiving and Topgolf, plus quick access to I-295 with easy connections to I-95making trips to the Jacksonville Zoo and Gardens and Jacksonville International Airport a breeze. Homes like this don't stay on the market long. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,897 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1674480415

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,050

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/13/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2131147 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$2,050-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listing removed$2,075$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2060926 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listed for rent$2,075-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2060926 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for rent$2,150+7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2023Price change$1,995-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2023Price change$2,095-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listed for rent$2,150+43.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: POINT TO POINT REALTY #1021339 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: POINT TO POINT REALTY #1021339 Report a problem
    10/20/2019Listed for rent$1,595+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: POINT TO POINT REALTY #1021339 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: POINT TO POINT REALTY #897626 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Price change$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: POINT TO POINT REALTY #897626 Report a problem
    8/19/2017Listed for rent$1,495+24.6%$1/sqft
    Source: POINT TO POINT REALTY #897626 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RES - Jacksonville Report a problem
    7/16/2014Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RES - Jacksonville Report a problem
    6/13/2014Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2009Listing removed$199,900$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2009Price change$199,900-4.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2008Listed for sale$209,900+44.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2004Sold$145,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,227 +3.6%$275,214 +10%
    2023$5,047 +17.6%$250,195 +10%
    2022$4,290 +12.5%$227,450 +10%
    2021$3,813 +5%$206,773 +5.9%
    2020$3,631 +4%$195,184 +5.7%
    2019$3,491 +3.7%$184,586 +4.9%
    2018$3,366 $175,982 -2.2%
    2017$3,366 -3.1%$179,884 +5%
    2016$3,473 +5.8%$171,237 +15.1%
    2015$3,284 +9.3%$148,797 +5.4%
    2014$3,005 $141,156 +5.9%
    2013-- $133,340 +3.3%
    2012-- $129,106 -8%
    2011-- $140,289 -9.2%
    2010-- $154,427 -10%
    2009-- $171,520 +2.6%
    2006-- $167,154 +11%
    2005$2,796 $150,542 +5.5%
    2004-- $142,707 +11.6%
    2003$2,479 $127,840 +9.3%
    2002-- $116,955 +5.1%
    2001-- $111,297 +6.4%
    2000-- $104,606 +1%
    1999-- $103,553

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Arlington