Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    188 Frozen Ridge Road, Newburgh, NY 12550

    3beds
    2,480sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $602,300 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,300

    $572,000 - $632,000

    $3,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully designed, solidly built, immaculately maintained home sits on 1.1 rolling acres on a quiet but accessible road in the Town of Newburgh. Three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, master bathroom includes jetted bathtub, separate shower. Roof was replaced in July 2023. Other features include vaulted entryway, hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, full dining room, wood-burning fireplace in living room, heated inground pool and back yard have plenty of sun and plenty of privacy. Finished basement is dry as a bone and features a huge amount of storage space, second full sized fridge/freezer, and definitely has a lot of potential for entertaining or possibly a future fourth bedroom. Other features include whole-house automatic hard-wired backup generator, central air, central vacuum, large walk-in closet in master bedroom, security system, two-car garage, and you’re less than 15 min to the metro north train, 5 minutes to I-84, 10 minutes to the thruway. Additional Information: Amenities:Soaking Tub,Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Cavalari 201-839-7548,

    Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp 718-697-6800

    Bought with:

    Stacie Romanelli, 40RO0997488

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6283974MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen, Original Details, Walk Through Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Bilco Door(s),Finished,Full
    • Attic: Full,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,480
    • Total interior livable area: 2,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Off Street, Private
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3346000200000001011.4100000
    • Other equipment: Generator, Pool Equip/Cover

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Newburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2024Sold$525,000$212/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6283974 Report a problem
    2/4/2024Pending sale$525,000$212/sqft
    1/9/2024Listed for sale$525,000-6.3%$212/sqft
    1/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6253825 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Pending sale$560,000$226/sqft
    7/10/2023Price change$560,000-2.6%$226/sqft
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$575,000+58.2%$232/sqft
    1/8/2010Sold$363,500+80.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/1996Sold$201,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $98,900
    2024-- $98,900 +3.1%
    2023-- $95,900
    2022-- $95,900
    2021-- $95,900
    2020-- $95,900
    2019-- $95,900
    2018-- $95,900
    2017$10,374 $95,900
    2016-- $95,900
    2015-- $95,900
    2014-- $95,900
    2013-- $95,900
    2012-- $95,900
    2011-- $95,900
    2010-- $95,900
    2009-- $95,900 +5.8%
    2007-- $90,600
    2006-- $90,600
    2005-- $90,600
    2004-- $90,600
    2002-- $90,600
    2001-- $90,600
    2000-- $90,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12550