Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway
    $140,000

    188 Green Hill Road, Conway, NH 03813

    2beds
    784sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1979
    2.29 Acres Lot
    $167,300 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,925 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,300

    $144,000 - $191,000

    $1,925/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $716/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $716/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come take a look at this well maintained 2 bedroom mobile home on a very private 2.29 acres! This is an excellent location, conveniently located a short drive from both Fryeburg and North Conway. The septic system is designed for a 4 bedroom house, so there is potential to build. This home has a great three season porch for enjoying the weather and/or storing your toys. Additionally, a storage shed on the property allows extra space for a lawnmower or snow blower. The yard has beautiful perennials and fruit trees. This is a lovely secluded spot. Come live and play in the Mount Washington Valley!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deirdre Braun,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway Cell:603-986-8449

    Bought with:

    Deirdre Braun

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4957228MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 784
    • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 784
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Dirt
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 256
    Lot
    • Size: 2.29 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Secluded, Wooded, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: CNWYM225B31

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    8/7/2023Sold$140,000-12.4%$179/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4957228 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Contingent$159,900$204/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4957228 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Listed for sale$159,900$204/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4957228 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Contingent$159,900$204/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4957228 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listed for sale$159,900+40.3%$204/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4957228 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$114,000-0.8%$145/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4824318 Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listed for sale$114,900+98.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Saco Valley Real Estate LLC #4824318 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Sold$58,000-17%$74/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4653489 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Pending sale$69,900$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SHORELINE #4653489 Report a problem
    8/14/2017Listed for sale$69,900+27.1%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Shoreline #4653489 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Sold$55,000-21.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2011Price change$69,900-12.5%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4034596 Report a problem
    11/23/2010Listed for sale$79,900$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4034638 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$734 -42.3%$60,100 -47.8%
    2023$1,271 -3.4%$115,200 +62.9%
    2022$1,316 +11.4%$70,700 +7%
    2020$1,181 +3.1%$66,100
    2019$1,145 -23.5%$66,100 -4.6%
    2018$1,496 +8%$69,300
    2017$1,385 +3.5%$69,300
    2016$1,338 +1.1%$69,300
    2015$1,323 +1.2%$69,300
    2014$1,307 +4.7%$69,300 -0.9%
    2013$1,248 +3.8%$69,900
    2011$1,202 -3.6%$69,900 +0.1%
    2010$1,247 +7.7%$69,800 +2.9%
    2009$1,158 -1.6%$67,800 -0.7%
    2008$1,177 $68,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03813