This older home has a lot of charm and character. The landscaping has mature flower bushes and lots of space. Within a mile of town. Easy to view. All offers must be submitted on PropOffers.com
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/15)
$94,900
188 Holmesville Rd, Baxley, GA 31513
2beds
886sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charm and character
- 58 days |
- 396 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ANGELA POWELL 912-977-5300,
EXIT TEAM REALTY
Source: HABR,MLS#: 169161
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 886
- Total interior livable area: 886 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,125/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $94,900-9.5%$107/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #169161 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $104,900-8.7%$118/sqft |
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,900$130/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31513