Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $339,900

    188 Huckleberry Rd, Onalaska, TX 77360

    3beds
    1,755sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $203,500 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $16/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolRelaxing picnic areaFully furnishedFresh updatesSmall storage buildingPrivate backyard retreatUnique finishes
    welcome home! this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality! From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the fresh updates, unique finishes, and inviting layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, relaxing picnic area, and plenty of space to unwind or host guests. This property also includes an additional building converted into a guest room, perfect for visitors, a home office. Storage and workspace are no issue here with a small storage building plus an impressive 19x38 workshop complete with a mini split system for year-round comfort. As an added bonus, this home comes fully furnished, making it truly turnkey and ready for immediate enjoyment whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity. Properties with this many extras rarely come available — schedule your showing today!
    3 hours
    |
    32
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katelyn Munsinger TREC #0728731 832-527-9824,

    Premier Property Group,

    Madeline Phillips TREC #0668810 936-933-4098,

    Premier Property Group

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 63534999MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,755
      • Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached & Detached
      • Carport spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Subdivided, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 30149246752467624672

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Canyon Park Sec 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $192 annually
      Location
      • Region: Onalaska

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $242,844
      • Annual tax amount: $4,953
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $203,500

        $177,000 - $228,000

        $1,530/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$339,900$194/sqft
        Source: HAR #63534999 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,613 -2.4%$224,857 +10%
        2024$1,652 +2.4%$204,415 +7.8%
        2023$1,614 -40.3%$189,620 +10%
        2022$2,701 +14.7%$172,382 +10%
        2021$2,355 $156,711 +3.7%
        2020-- $151,097
        2019$2,322 $151,097 +13.8%
        2018-- $132,731
        2017-- $132,731 +5.8%
        2016-- $125,416 +0.9%
        2015-- $124,250 +1.1%
        2014-- $122,945 +38.3%
        2013-- $88,923 +14.9%
        2012-- $77,413
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77360

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable