Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    188 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    3beds
    2,640sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $335,400 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,400

    $312,000 - $359,000

    $1,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,949/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,949/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Cynthia Jackson 423-754-3502,

    Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9983841

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Remodeled, See Remarks
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,640
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,152

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Back, Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.80
    • Topography: Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 064 012.02
    • Zoning: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled,Above Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Fiber Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rogersville
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$335,000-6.7%$127/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9983841 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$359,000$136/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9983841 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$359,000-5.3%$136/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9983841 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$379,000+1163.3%$144/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9983841 Report a problem
    11/29/1996Sold$30,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$805 +6.5%$31,525 +6.5%
    2024$756 +9.9%$29,600
    2023$688 +0.3%$29,600
    2022$686 $29,600 -0.9%
    2021-- $29,875 +27.9%
    2020$591 $23,350
    2019$591 $23,350
    2018$591 +0%$23,350
    2017$591 $23,350
    2016$591 +2.7%$23,350
    2015$576 -6.6%$23,350 -6.6%
    2014$616 +5.1%$25,000 +0%
    2013$586 -0.2%$24,993
    2012$587 +0.2%$24,993
    2011$586 $24,993
    2010-- $24,993 +21.1%
    2009$558 +2.8%$20,646 -0.8%
    2008$543 $20,809
    2007$543 +10.6%$20,809
    2006$491 -34.4%$20,809 -25.5%
    2005$749 +26.1%$27,931 +19.1%
    2004$593 +5%$23,458
    2002$565 $23,458
    2001-- $23,458 -77%
    2000-- $101,823

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37857