Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $80,000

    188 Ranch Rd, Ward, CO 80481

    0beds
    0baths
    0.79Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Residential lot in Boulder County. Corner lot. Perfect for those who want to live in a peaceful mountain community, yet remain close to amenities. Only a short drive to Boulder. Great for those looking for a permanent home or a weekend mountain get-a-way. Close to ponds for fishing, horse pastures, hiking trails, etc. Too many to list! You have to see it for yourself. Schedule a showing today! Agent owned.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132122004016
    • Zoning description: F

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ward

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AssociationYN: true
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • ZoningDescription: F
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2021Sold$60,000-14.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2020Listing removed$70,000
    Source: Brokers Guild Homes #3475940 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Price change$70,000-26.3%
    Source: Brokers Guild Homes #3475940 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$95,000+137.5%
    Source: Brokers Guild Homes #3475940 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Sold$40,000-57.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2020Pending sale$95,000
    Source: Brokers Guild Homes #7849521 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$95,000+156.8%
    Source: Brokers Guild Homes #7849521 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Sold$37,000+5.7%
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #793645 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Price change$35,000-12.5%
    Source: Gold Country Realty #793645 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$40,000-49.4%
    Source: Gold Country Realty #793645 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Price change$79,000+97.5%
    Source: Gold Country Realty #793645 Report a problem
    6/8/2016Price change$40,000-49.4%
    Source: Gold Country Realty #793645 Report a problem
    5/14/2016Listed for sale$79,000+88.1%
    Source: Gold Country Realty #793645 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$42,000
    Source: Wright Kingdom #767565 Report a problem
    8/8/2015Price change$42,000-16%
    Source: Wright Kingdom #767565 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listed for sale$50,000-25.4%
    Source: Wright Kingdom Longmont #767565 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Sold$67,000+100%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2012Price change$33,500-16%
    Source: Bodin Realty International #699483 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Listed for sale$39,900
    Source: Bodin Realty International #699483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,535 +1.8%$21,600 +19.7%
    2024$1,508 +11.4%$18,051 +3.9%
    2023$1,353 +4%$17,367 +19.8%
    2022$1,301 -1.1%$14,500
    2021$1,315 $14,500
    2020$1,315 +24%$14,500
    2019$1,060 $14,500 +22%
    2018$1,060 $11,890
    2017$1,060 -34.9%$11,890 -34.9%
    2016$1,630 +5.4%$18,270 +40%
    2015$1,546 +39.9%$13,050
    2014$1,105 +4.1%$13,050
    2013$1,062 +0.9%$13,050
    2012$1,053 -24.1%$13,050
    2011$1,387 +6.4%--
    2010$1,303 -5.8%$17,400
    2009$1,384 +2.6%$17,400 -7.7%
    2008$1,349 -2.3%$18,850
    2007$1,381 +3.5%$18,850
    2006$1,335 +19.6%$18,850
    2005$1,116 +0.5%$18,850 +18.2%
    2004$1,110 +37%$15,950
    2003$811 +9.7%$15,950
    2002$739 --
    2001-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80481