Skip main navigation
Sold for $665,000
  • $665,000

    188 Soundview Road, Huntington, NY 11743

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $824,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $824,400

    $775,000 - $874,000

    $4,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Is The Opportunity You Have Been Waiting For! Lovely Raised Ranch With Many Updates In The Heart Of Huntington. Just 1 Mile Distance From Restaurants And Shops In The Village As Well As 1.2 Miles To LIRR. This Home Features An Open Floor Plan With Newly Refinished Hardwood Flooring Throughout. A Foyer Leading Into The Living Room With A Wood Burning Fireplace to Cozy Up Next To During The Cold Winter Months, Dining Room With Sliding Doors Leading To A New Deck That's Ideal For Entertaining, And Kitchen To Cook All Of Your Fresh Meals. Located All On The Same Floor Is The Master Bedroom With A Half Bath, 2 Additional Bedrooms And Full Hallway Bath. Full Unfinished Basement With Endless Potential. This Home Sits On A .25 Acre Lot With Fully Fenced Yard, Fresh Paved Driveway And 1.5 Car Garage. Will Not Last!!, Additional information: Interior Features:Lr/Dr

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yasmeen Azzam 631-479-7474,

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc 631-881-5160

    Bought with:

    Nicole Schwartz, 10401276277

    RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3475326MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, First Floor Bedroom, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Private
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: .25
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400093000200005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$665,000+2.3%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3475326 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Pending sale$649,999
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3475326 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$649,999+41.3%
    9/27/2017Sold$460,000-5.9%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2952920 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Pending sale$489,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2952920 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Price change$489,000-2%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2952920 Report a problem
    7/4/2017Listed for sale$499,000+24.8%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #*1289304 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Sold$400,000-8.9%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2758979 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listing removed$439,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Northport Regional Office #2758979 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Price change$439,000-2.2%
    6/10/2015Price change$449,000-4.3%
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$469,000+74.3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #2758979 Report a problem
    9/25/2011Listing removed$2,650
    Source: Coach Real Estate Associates #2427424 Report a problem
    9/4/2011Price change$2,650-8.6%
    9/2/2011Listed for rent$2,900
    1/22/2001Sold$269,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,875
    2023-- $2,875
    2022-- $2,875
    2021-- $2,875
    2020-- $2,875
    2019-- $2,875
    2018-- $2,875
    2017$10,484 $2,875
    2016-- $2,875
    2015-- $2,875
    2014-- $2,875
    2013-- $2,875
    2012-- $2,875
    2011-- $2,875
    2010-- $2,875
    2009-- $2,875
    2008-- $2,875
    2007$7,084 +13.5%$2,875
    2005$6,244 +7.8%$2,875
    2004$5,792 +6.4%$2,875
    2003$5,443 -7.9%$2,875
    2002$5,907 +7.4%$2,875
    2001$5,502 +5.3%$2,875
    2000$5,225 $2,875

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11743