Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $793,000

    188 Tenafly Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    4beds
    11,255sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $793,000 Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $5,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $793,000

    $666,000 - $944,000

    $5,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS BEAUTIFUL SIDE HALL COLONIAL IN ENGLEWOOD HAS GREAT SPACES THROUGHOUT. FORMAL LIVING ROOM WITH A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, FORMAL DINING ROOM, MODERN KITCHEN AND A SUN-DRENCHED 3 SEASON ROOM WITH SKYLIGHTS AND ACCESS TO THE VERY DEEP FENCED YARD WITH GARDENS AND SPACE TO PLAY AND ENTERTAIN. HARDWOOD FLOORS, 2 1/2 BATHS, 4 BEDROOMS, FULL FINISHED ATTIC AND A FINISHED BASEMENT WITH LAUNDRY ROOM. LOTS OF NATURAL SUNLIGHT, CENTRAL AIR, DETACHED GARAGE AND PLENTY OF PARKING SPACES ON THE PROPERTY. SOLAR PANELS ARE LEASED BY SOLAR CITY. CLOSE TO TRANSPORTATION, PARKS, SCHOOLS, SHOPPING AND WORSHIP.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 11,255 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500509000000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Englewood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2021Sold$480,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2021Sold$480,000+11.9%$43/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$429,000$38/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Town Life Realty #21001257 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for sale$429,000-10.4%$38/sqft
    11/11/2015Listing removed$479,000$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Tenafly #1517902 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Price change$479,000-4%$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Tenafly #1517902 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listed for sale$499,000+10.9%$44/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Town Life #1517902 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2014Listing removed$450,000$40/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2014Listed for sale$450,000+9.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2013Listing removed$410,000$36/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2013Listed for sale$410,000$36/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,449 $307,500
    2024$9,449 +3.1%$307,500
    2023$9,164 +1.6%$307,500
    2022$9,019 +1.5%$307,500
    2021$8,887 +3.6%$307,500
    2020$8,576 +2.5%$307,500
    2019$8,370 $307,500
    2018$8,370 +6.5%$307,500
    2017$7,863 +0.9%$307,500
    2016$7,795 +0.8%$307,500
    2015$7,731 +1.5%$307,500
    2014$7,617 +3.2%$307,500
    2013$7,383 $307,500
    2012$7,383 -7.2%$307,500
    2011$7,956 +3.6%$307,500 -21.8%
    2010$7,677 +3.9%$393,300
    2009$7,390 $393,300 +3.9%
    2007-- $378,500 +165.4%
    2006-- $142,600
    2005-- $142,600
    2004-- $142,600
    2003-- $142,600
    2002-- $142,600
    2001-- $142,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07631