Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $730,900

    188 Two Mile Run Rd, Ligonier, PA 15658

    --beds
    --baths
    3,907sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    7 Acres Lot
    $730,900 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $730,900

    $621,000 - $848,000

    $2,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FABULOUS FARMHOUSE W LUSH VERDANT GREEN SPACES*7.02 ACRES WONDERFUL LOCATION MIN FROM 711&TOWN* PERFECT OPPORTUNITY 4GENTLEMAN FARMER*EQUESTRIAN OR NATURE LOVER.BEAUTIFULSPACIOUS OPEN KITCHEN*HEARTH*SOLID SURF COUNTERS*MOVEABLE ISLAND*BUTLER PANTRY W WINEFRIDGE*HARDWD FLR*GRACIOUS COUNTRY LIVING

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,907 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5129000071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ligonier

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2010Sold$450,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,092 +7.1%$50,610
    2023$5,688 $50,610
    2022$5,688 $50,610
    2021$5,688 +3.4%$50,610
    2020$5,503 $50,610
    2019$5,503 +3.6%$50,610
    2018$5,314 +1.6%$50,610
    2017$5,228 +0.8%$50,610
    2016$5,187 $50,610
    2015$5,187 +1.5%$50,610
    2014$5,111 +34.4%$50,610 +52.5%
    2013$3,804 +17.6%$33,180
    2012$3,235 $33,180
    2011$3,235 +4.3%$33,180
    2010$3,102 $33,180
    2009$3,102 $33,180
    2008$3,102 $33,180
    2007$3,102 $33,180
    2006$3,102 +1.1%$33,180
    2005$3,069 +9.1%$33,180
    2004$2,813 +8.7%$33,180
    2003$2,588 +2%$33,180
    2002$2,538 +2.7%$33,180
    2000$2,472 $33,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15658