Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $205,000

    1880 Finley Rd, Memphis, TN 38116

    4beds
    2,007sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $204,700 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,700

    $194,000 - $215,000

    $1,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located on a nice corner lot and has loads of features. Covered parking and with a workshop/storage area amd small covered patio. Natural hardwood floors and 2 updated bathrooms and kitchen!! 2 bedrooms down and 2 up with a large front room and dining area, this place has it all!! Several repairs and updates have been done, all it needs is a new owner!! Conventional financing only at this time. Realtors, check remarks. Owner/agent

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Curt Davis 605-310-7929,

    KAIZEN REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Curt Davis

    KAIZEN REALTY LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3021261MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Den
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x12
    Dining room
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,007
    • Total interior livable area: 2,007 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 135
    Details
    • Parcel number: 079020 00028
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Garden View 3rd Addn Blk F

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2026Sold$205,000+13.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2024Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2023Sold$180,000-10%$90/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3021261 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Pending sale$199,900$100/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156051 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$199,900-4.8%$100/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156051 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$209,900+103.8%$105/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156051 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Sold$103,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,929 +3.9%$55,575 +29.8%
    2024$2,819 +47.4%$42,800 +36.3%
    2023$1,913 $31,400
    2022-- $31,400
    2021-- $31,400 +16.9%
    2020$858 $26,850
    2019$858 -21.1%$26,850
    2018$1,087 -45.1%$26,850
    2017$1,982 +126.6%$26,850 +4.4%
    2016$875 -8.4%$25,725
    2014$955 $25,725
    2013-- $25,725 -14.1%
    2012-- $29,950
    2011-- $29,950
    2010-- $29,950
    2009-- $29,950 +7%
    2008-- $28,000
    2007-- $28,000
    2006-- $28,000
    2005-- $28,000 +17.4%
    2004-- $23,850
    2003-- $23,850
    2002-- $23,850
    2001-- $23,850 +8.2%
    2000-- $22,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake