Coming soon
$300,000
3beds
1,416sqft
9324 30th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
3beds
1,416sqft
Single family
Built in 1969
9,583 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$212 price/sqft
What's special
UPDATED 3 bedroom rambler offers true move in readiness WITH MAJOR UPGRADES THROUGHOUT! Already completed are big-ticket items like a NEW roof (2024), NEW Andersen windows and sliding door (2018), NEW vinyl siding, soffits, fascia, gutters, and NEW concrete driveway and concrete patio (2020). Inside, the home features LED energy efficient ...
- 1 day |
- 505 |
- 48 |
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7043586
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Minnesota Homes 651-238-4848,
Keller Williams Select Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22 X 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28 X 11
Flex room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Patio
- Level: Main
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 X 11
Utility room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 473 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 43 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished,Storage Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,416
- Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,016
- Finished area below ground: 400
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (23 X 16)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 130 x 75 x 130
Details
- Foundation area: 1016
- Parcel number: 1911821320086
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $316,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,826
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/25/2021 | Sold | $162,000+47.3%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Sold | $110,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 +9% | $316,300 +1% |
| 2024 | $4,258 +1.4% | $313,300 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $4,198 +12.8% | $296,200 +0.4% |
| 2022 | $3,720 +9% | $295,000 +19.9% |
| 2021 | $3,412 +2.4% | $246,000 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $3,332 -2.3% | $227,000 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $3,412 +2.4% | $214,000 +11.5% |
| 2018 | $3,332 +22.7% | $192,000 +17.1% |
| 2017 | $2,717 +9.9% | $164,000 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $2,473 +4.2% | $155,000 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $2,374 +1.1% | $154,000 +2.7% |
| 2014 | $2,348 +15.8% | $150,000 +12.8% |
| 2013 | $2,027 -20.3% | $133,000 -19.4% |
| 2012 | $2,543 -1.3% | $165,000 -4.1% |
| 2011 | $2,576 +6.3% | $172,000 -2.8% |
| 2010 | $2,424 -0.1% | $177,000 -4.8% |
| 2009 | $2,426 +2.1% | $186,000 -1.1% |
| 2006 | $2,376 +7.1% | $188,000 +11.7% |
| 2005 | $2,218 +7.2% | $168,300 +15% |
| 2004 | $2,068 +14.4% | $146,400 +11.9% |
| 2002 | $1,808 -43.8% | $130,800 |
| 2001 | $3,220 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,805/mo
Principal & interest
$1513
Property taxes
$292
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 55427