18809 132nd Place SE, Renton, WA 98058
Home value
$790,500
$751,000 - $830,000
$4,045/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,045/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,045/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,681/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,681/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher_, GarbageDisposal_, Microwave_, Refrigerator_, StoveRange_, Washer, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, StoveRange, Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,370
- Total interior livable area: 2,370 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), French Doors, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Fireplace, Water Heater
Lot
- Size: 6,120 sqft
- Dimensions: 108*39*25*119*50
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio
- Topography: Level,PartialSlope
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 2329830130
- Zoning description: R6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: CCRs, Park, Playground
Location
- Region: Renton
- Subdivision: Fairwood
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $175 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 1004 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2023 | Sold | $740,000-1.3%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Pending sale | $749,990$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $749,990+47.1%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2019 | Listing removed | $510,000$215/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Greater Sea #1540963 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $510,000$215/sqft |
| 12/13/2019 | Sold | $510,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Pending sale | $510,000$215/sqft |
| 11/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $510,000+26812.9%$215/sqft |
| 7/31/2019 | Listing removed | $2,495$1/sqft |
Source: Haven Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,495+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Haven Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2019 | Listing removed | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Haven Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Haven Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2010 | Listing removed | $1,895$1/sqft |
Source: The Property Concierges #139112 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,895-99.1%$1/sqft |
| 8/30/2010 | Sold | $216,001-46%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2005 | Sold | $400,000+27%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2004 | Sold | $315,000$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,924 +9.2% | $742,000 +15.8% |
| 2023 | $7,255 -6.3% | $641,000 -9.5% |
| 2022 | $7,739 +8% | $708,000 +25.1% |
| 2021 | $7,168 +11.9% | $566,000 +20.9% |
| 2020 | $6,406 +2.5% | $468,000 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,250 +7% | $459,000 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $5,843 +7.6% | $440,000 +19.2% |
| 2017 | $5,428 +5.1% | $369,000 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $350,000 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $340,000 +4% |
| 2014 | $5,166 | $327,000 +16% |
| 2013 | $5,166 | $282,000 +1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $278,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $278,000 -9.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $307,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $307,000 -2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $315,000 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $293,000 -0.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $295,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Fairwood