Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
    Bought with: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC
    $700,000

    18809 20th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    3beds
    1,809sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $701,300 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $3,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,300

    $659,000 - $750,000

    $3,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this updated 3-bed 2.5-bath townhouse in a prime Bothell location! Fresh paint, new wood floors, updated appliances, refinished tubs & showers, and stylish new fixture make it move-in ready. Enjoy an open layout dining and living area with cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs laundry near bedrooms adds convenience. Step outside to a fully fenced yard backing to a beautiful greenbelt which provides peaceful privacy. With fresh bark, new back steps, and great outdoor patio ready for entertaining. Easy access to l-405, parks& trails. Pre-inspected and ready to impress- schedule your showing today.

Bought with:

    Emily Wood, 137384

    Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2473371MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,809
    • Total interior livable area: 1,809 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Pantry, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00854300002400

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

Community
    • Community features: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Bothell
    • Subdivision: Bothell

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
    • Association phone: 425-249-0548

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 138 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$700,000-1.4%$387/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2473371 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$709,950$392/sqft
    2/27/2026Price change$709,950-2.7%$392/sqft
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$729,950+239.5%$404/sqft
    6/29/2001Sold$215,000+13.2%$119/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #21060444 Report a problem
    1/25/2000Sold$189,950+11.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/1997Sold$169,990$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,716 +7.4%$693,400 +6.9%
    2023$6,256 -8.1%$648,400 -16.3%
    2022$6,805 +25.3%$774,600 +45.2%
    2021$5,431 +2.4%$533,600 +8.9%
    2020$5,301 -5.1%$490,200 +6.1%
    2019$5,585 $461,900 +11.1%
    2018-- $415,900 +29.4%
    2017$4,886 +40.3%$321,300 +5.7%
    2016$3,484 $304,000 +15.9%
    2015$3,484 +6.6%$262,200 +20.4%
    2013$3,269 $217,700
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,431 -1.2%$159,500
    2000$2,460 $159,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98012