Skip main navigation
New constructionPrice cut: $2.5K (5/1)
$242,000
3beds
1,634sqft

1883 Nuthatch Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

3beds
1,634sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
4,791 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$148 price/sqft
$32/mo HOA

What's special

Open-concept floorplanRoomy walk-in closet

Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. The Carmel- This new single-level home provides ample space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, dining area and family room, with convenient access to a covered patio for ...

120 days
|
117
|
8
|
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1933892MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Christopher Marti TREC #628996 (210) 660-1098,

Marti Realty Group

Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1933892MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Shower Only
  • Area: 70
  • Dimensions: 10 x 7
Dining room
  • Area: 153
  • Dimensions: 9 x 17
Family room
  • Area: 187
  • Dimensions: 11 x 17
Kitchen
  • Area: 176
  • Dimensions: 16 x 11
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Range, Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
  • One Living Area, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Utility Room Inside, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Two Car Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Privacy
Lot
  • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Fiber Cement
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2025
Details
  • Builder name: Lennar

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Sewer System
  • Water: Water System
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Other
  • Subdivision: Voss Farms
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $96 quarterly
  • HOA name: WILDWOOD MANAGEMENT GROUP
Location
  • Region: New Braunfels

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $1
  • Price range: $242K - $242K
  • Date on market: 1/16/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 122 days
  • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Price change$242,000-1%$148/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1933892 Report a problem
4/10/2026Price change$244,500-0.2%$150/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1933892 Report a problem
3/24/2026Price change$245,000-2%$150/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1933892 Report a problem
2/19/2026Price change$250,000-3.8%$153/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1933892 Report a problem
1/16/2026Listed for sale$260,000+2%$159/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1933892 Report a problem
12/26/2025Sold--
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
12/23/2025Pending sale$255,000$156/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
12/23/2025Price change$255,000+3.7%$156/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
12/20/2025Pending sale$245,999$151/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
12/10/2025Price change$245,999-2.4%$151/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
12/6/2025Price change$251,999-1.6%$154/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
12/3/2025Price change$255,999-1.5%$157/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
11/27/2025Price change$259,999-0.8%$159/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
11/18/2025Price change$261,999-10.3%$160/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
11/2/2025Pending sale$291,999$179/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem
10/20/2025Listed for sale$291,999$179/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1916802 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,613/mo
Principal & interest
$1248
Property taxes
$333
HOA Fees
$32
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $238,300

    $226,000 - $250,000

    $1,628/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 78130