Stunning custom home tucked away on a beautiful wooded private lot! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and outdoor entertainment. From the moment you walk through the grand entryway, you will appreciate the quality craftsmanship, warm finishes, and inviting layout throughout.
The home features both a formal living room and formal dining room, along with a large casual living area that opens directly into the kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining guests. The oversized kitchen is a showstopper with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large center island perfect for gathering with family and friends.
Additional interior highlights include a beautiful wet bar, spacious bedrooms, and a luxurious primary suite designed for relaxation. The home also includes a 2-car attached garage with an added bonus workshop area, offering extra space for hobbies, storage, tools, or projects.
Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat. The outdoor entertaining space is truly incredible with a large deck, outdoor kitchen, TV entertainment area, fire feature, hanging café lights, and an above ground pool — all surrounded by mature trees that provide privacy and a peaceful setting.
This property offers the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor living, making it a rare find for anyone looking for space, style, and an amazing place to entertain.
Transferable home warranty available.
Active
$397,000
18860 S 1485th Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
4beds
3,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.77 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus workshop areaLarge deckGranite countertopsAbove ground poolOutdoor kitchenQuality craftsmanshipWarm finishes
- 3 days |
- 304 |
- 20 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Amy Cameron 952-484-4113,
The HomeTown Realty Group, LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2620725
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Fireplace
- Level: Second
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: All Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: All Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Solid Surface Counter
- Level: Second
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bathroom 2
- Features: Ceramic Tiles
- Level: Second
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Family room
- Features: All Carpet, Fireplace, Wet Bar
- Level: First
- Area: 390 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26 x 15
Half bath
- Features: Ceramic Tiles
- Level: First
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Other, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Laundry
- Features: Ceramic Tiles
- Level: First
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Living room
- Features: All Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Down Draft, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen
Features
- Kitchen Island, Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,400
- Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.77 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 184.017417.03
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,470
- Annual tax amount: $1,495
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $397,000+6.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listing removed | $374,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Pending sale | $374,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $374,000-0.3%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $375,000-2.7%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,500+28.5%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Pending sale | $299,900$88/sqft |
Source: CURTIS & SONS REALTY #2228483 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $299,900$88/sqft |
Source: CURTIS & SONS REALTY #2228483 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,470 +14% |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $44,270 +5.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $41,880 |
| 2022 | $2,261 -7.4% | $41,880 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $41,880 -98.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $3,915,000 +9900% |
| 2019 | -- | $39,150 -99.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $39,150,000 +99900% |
| 2017 | -- | $39,150 +3.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $37,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,880 +1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,180 -80.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $193,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64772