Skip main navigation
Active
  • $199,900

    1887 Silver Bell Rd APT 213, Eagan, MN 55122

    3beds
    1,213sqft
    : 
    (CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $201,500 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $636/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtUnderground garageLight fixturesPatio doors to deckKitchen with maple cabinetryLaminate flooringLarge closets
    Great opportunity here- 3 BR 2 BA main level living in a very convenient location! This interior has been totally remodeled after a fire caused by a lightning strike in 2009- from the oak wood trim & doors, light fixtures, sheetrock, Merillat cabinets in baths & kitchen. Very spacious living room with patio doors to deck joins dining room with mirrored closet doors. Kitchen with maple cabinetry, granite counter-tops, laminate flooring. All three bedrooms have western exposure and large closets, including a very spacious primary BR with 3/4 bath. This association includes a heating outdoor pool, sauna, tennis court, playground, underground garage, and storage area- very handy- the door to the right of #213 in storage unit 52. Terrific condition - move in & enjoy!
    1 day
    |
    91
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa J. Rawson 651-253-5026,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7079579MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Deck
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x6
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x13
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,213
      • Total interior livable area: 1,213 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Heated Garage, Storage, Underground
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1213
      • Parcel number: 102245101533
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: (CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Flat
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Service - 60 Amp
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Eagan Metro Center 2nd Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Concrete Floors & Walls, Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $636 monthly
      • HOA name: West Port Properties
      • HOA phone: 952-465-3600
      Location
      • Region: Eagan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $184,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,566
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $201,500

        $191,000 - $212,000

        $1,947/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$199,900+257.6%$165/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7079579 Report a problem
        2/1/1994Sold$55,900$46/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,558 +5.8%$184,600 +12.3%
        2023$1,472 -3.3%$164,400 -5.1%
        2022$1,522 +3.1%$173,300 +5%
        2021$1,476 +2.1%$165,100 +26.4%
        2020$1,446 +6.8%$130,620 -7.3%
        2019$1,354 $140,900 +13.3%
        2018$1,354 +11.8%$124,400 +14.4%
        2017$1,211 +13.7%$108,700 +12.4%
        2016$1,065 +17.8%$96,700 +63%
        2015$904 +8.5%$59,334 +40.1%
        2014$833 +39.1%$42,360 +5.1%
        2013$599 -11.7%$40,320
        2012$678 -26.1%--
        2011$917 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55122

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable