1888 Springbush Ln, Clearwater, FL 33763
Home value
$468,000
$431,000 - $510,000
$3,037/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,037/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,037/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,361/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,361/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Isabela Serra 727-458-0595,
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC 727-538-9200
Antje Anderson, 3157833
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,498
- Total interior livable area: 1,757 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox
Lot
- Size: 2,498 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 362815849750001300
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Clearwater
- Subdivision: SPRING LAKE OF CLEARWATER
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $144 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
- Association name: GREEN ACRE PROPERTY INC.
- Association phone: 813-600-1100
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $470,000-3.9%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $489,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $489,000-2%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $499,000-5.8%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $530,000+55.9%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Sold | $340,000-4.1%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Pending sale | $354,500$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $354,500-6.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Price change | $378,500-1.6%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Price change | $384,500-1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $388,500+237.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/1996 | Sold | $115,000+13.3%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/1996 | Sold | $101,500$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,626 +3.3% | $399,796 +6.6% |
| 2023 | $6,415 +2.8% | $375,110 +16.6% |
| 2022 | $6,241 +273.2% | $321,827 +157.5% |
| 2021 | $1,672 +0.8% | $125,004 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,659 +2.5% | $123,278 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $120,506 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,618 +2% | $118,259 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,585 +6.6% | $115,827 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,487 -1.5% | $113,445 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,510 +0.8% | $112,656 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,498 +1.1% | $111,762 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,483 +2.4% | $110,110 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,448 | $108,269 -6.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $116,076 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $114,361 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $111,354 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,438 | $111,243 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $108,003 -30.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $155,200 +15.9% |
| 2004 | $1,695 +2.6% | $133,900 +4.4% |
| 2003 | $1,653 +4.6% | $128,200 +5.3% |
| 2002 | $1,580 | $121,700 +10.9% |
| 2001 | $1,580 +4.6% | $109,700 +7% |
| 2000 | $1,511 | $102,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Spring Lakes of Clearwater